This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Lithography and etching

Buyer's guide > Fabrication and processing > Lithography and etching

Showing company 1 to 20 of 62 in Lithography and etching.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »

Corporate partners

Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 12, 2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

Nanosurf AG Jul 29, 2010

Nanosurf is a leading provider of robust and easy-to-use atomic force microscopes (AFM) and scanning tunneling microscopes (STM) for industry, research and education.

Lancaster University Quantum Technology Centre May 15, 2014

Lancaster Quantum Technology Centre (QTC) provides a UK focus for future quantum technologies and is based in Lancaster University's Physics Department, a working community of 145 researchers and 80 students.

Optoscribe Apr 8, 2014

Welcome to Optoscribe – 3D waveguide technology for optical communications. Connecting between singlemode Fibers (SMF), Multimode fibers (MMF) and Multicore fibers (MCF) is made simple.

Bruker Nano Surfaces Mar 29, 2011

Bruker Nano Surfaces Business provides the most complete offering of AFMs, stylus profilers, and 3D non-contact optical surface profilers to perform Quality Control inspections, helping to increase yield and reduce manufacturing waste.

Lumiprobe .com Feb 3, 2014

Lumiprobe.com provides highest quality nanotechnology reagents - fluorescent dyes, Click Chemistry reagents & more. Low prices, Quick delivery worldwide, Free tech support Take a look at catalog 5% discount use code: nanotech http://lumiprobe.com

SAMCO Inc. Jan 31, 2014

For over 34 years SAMCO has provided high performance process tools for Plasma Enhanced CVD, Liquid Source CVD, RIE/DRIE/ICP etching and UV-Ozone and Plasma Cleaning.

SemiTEq JSC Dec 3, 2013

SemiTEq is the Russian brand which covers wide range of HV and UHV equipment.

NANOLANE Apr 3, 2012

Nanolane is specialized in optical solutions at nanoscale and commercializes an innovative quantitative technique called SEEC Microscopy which extends the analysis possibilities in the fields of nanotechnologies.

Grafen Chemical Industries Co. Oct 28, 2013

Grafen Chemical Industries Co. is a leader in the fabrication and application of carbon nanomaterials, novel family of broad range of materials with miraculous electrical, mechanical, chemical and thermal properties.

nPoint Inc. Mar 18, 2013

nPoint designs and manufactures piezo stages, nanopositioners, and nanopositioning systems for nano-scale research and industry.

LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 8, 2013

LOT suppling leading edge scientific instrumentation to the following areas: biotechnology, cryogenics/magnetics, imaging, spectroscopy, materials analysis and nanotechnology.

DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd.(China) Dec 19, 2012

Manufacturer of Optical and Crystal Components.The products include Prism,Lens,windows,mirror,Filters, Beamsplitter,Nd:GdVO4,LiNbO3,KTP,Nd:YAG,Nd:YVO4.

Vistec Electron Beam Jan 14, 2010

The Vistec Electron Beam is a world leader in the design and manufacture of electron beam lithography systems.

Norland Opto Limited Sep 28, 2012

Design and supplies high power semiconductor lasers,<a href="http://www.ledlightscom.com/underwater-led-light.html">underwater led light</a>,<a href="http://www.ledlightscom.com/led-lights-supplier.html">led lights supplier</a> and designer.

Nanonics Imaging, Ltd. Mar 24, 2010

Nanonics is the market leader of combined near-field optical microscopes (NSOM/SNOM) and atomic force microscopes (AFM). Incorporated in 1997, Nanonics is the longest established and most experienced supplier these systems, winning several awards.

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 12, 2012

Supplier of opto transceivers,SFP,XFP,SFP+, and nano-optics equipment.

Taylor & Francis Group Oct 31, 2011

Taylor & Francis Group

Krios Associates LLC Nov 15, 2011

Krios Associates LLC is a privately held independent Management, Scientific & Technical consulting firm focused in the High Tech Industry with specialization in Semiconductor Manufacturing, Capital Equipment and Electronic Chemicals & Materials.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »