This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Intellectual property

Buyer's guide > Business and legal > Intellectual property

Showing company 1 to 20 of 40 in Intellectual property.
Result page: 1 2 Next »

Corporate partners

Nanosurf AG Jul 29, 2010

Nanosurf is a leading provider of robust and easy-to-use atomic force microscopes (AFM) and scanning tunneling microscopes (STM) for industry, research and education.

ANHUI JUNJING INTERNATIONAL .CO., LTD. Jan 31, 2014

Our company produces several kinds of nano powders. These powders possess high purity, small particle size distribution and high specific surface area. Our products range: Nano Carbide, nano Nitride, Nano Boride, Nano oxide and other Nano products.

Macy Industries May 17, 2013

Macy Industries, Inc. has evolved over the past 36 years to bring together a team of experienced and highly talented custom metal fabricators to provide our customers a range of services that will exceed your expectations.

Guilin Wyman Nanomaterials Co., Ltd Jan 10, 2013

We are committed to researching and developing high quality metal nanopowders and their follow-up products that enable customers to improve their performance and make them more competitive while lowering the environmental impact.

DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd.(China) Dec 19, 2012

Manufacturer of Optical and Crystal Components.The products include Prism,Lens,windows,mirror,Filters, Beamsplitter,Nd:GdVO4,LiNbO3,KTP,Nd:YAG,Nd:YVO4.

Kington Optic Co., Ltd Jun 13, 2012

Shenzhen KINGTON Optic Co.Ltd.,as a high-tech enterprise,is found in 2005 and engage in R&D,production and exporting fiber optic equipments.Main products: optical splitter,fiber optic patch cord, pigtail,adapter,attenuator,plc splitter,fiber splitter

GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

SFP Transceiver Factory May 25, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Cable Manufacturing LTD Nov 23, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of photonics products,high speed optical transceivers,Korea.

DVI Extender Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and <a href=http://www.huihongfiber.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord.html>fiber optic patch cables</a>.

Adelsa Group LLC Oct 1, 2007

The Adelsa Group provides cost-effective marketing and market research services to companies developing or seeking technology for miniaturization of electronic systems. The group offers a full range of capabilities, from business development and…

Anvima Technologies Jan 4, 2011

Research and development, composites materials, nanodevices, piezoelectric nanofibers, nanocoatings for heat resistant

TALMAX SRO Jun 2, 2010

We are one of the biggest supplier of carbon multi-walled nanotubes.

Beso Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd May 10, 2010

Beso Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd is a fiber optic cable manufacturer in China, we offer custom fiber optic cable with good price and fast delivery

Freedom Photonics May 7, 2010

Freedom Photonics specializes in the prototyping and commercialization of compound semiconductor photonic components, instrumentation and sub-systems, including Photonic and Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits (OEICs, PICs) for avionic platforms.

Exfiber Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd Apr 7, 2010

We offer fiber optic fusion splicer and fiber optic test equipments.

Result page: 1 2 Next »