This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Consultancy

Buyer's guide > Business and legal > Consultancy

Showing company 1 to 20 of 69 in Consultancy.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »

Corporate partners

Nanosurf AG Jul 29, 2010

Nanosurf is a leading provider of robust and easy-to-use atomic force microscopes (AFM) and scanning tunneling microscopes (STM) for industry, research and education.

ANHUI JUNJING INTERNATIONAL .CO., LTD. Jan 31, 2014

Our company produces several kinds of nano powders. These powders possess high purity, small particle size distribution and high specific surface area. Our products range: Nano Carbide, nano Nitride, Nano Boride, Nano oxide and other Nano products.

Grafen Chemical Industries Co. Oct 28, 2013

Grafen Chemical Industries Co. is a leader in the fabrication and application of carbon nanomaterials, novel family of broad range of materials with miraculous electrical, mechanical, chemical and thermal properties.

Semitracks Inc. Feb 11, 2013

We unlock your company’s potential through public, in-house training and learning management. Our customizable in-house courses can directly address your company’s needs.

DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd.(China) Dec 19, 2012

Manufacturer of Optical and Crystal Components.The products include Prism,Lens,windows,mirror,Filters, Beamsplitter,Nd:GdVO4,LiNbO3,KTP,Nd:YAG,Nd:YVO4.

Kington Optic Co., Ltd Jun 13, 2012

Shenzhen KINGTON Optic Co.Ltd.,as a high-tech enterprise,is found in 2005 and engage in R&D,production and exporting fiber optic equipments.Main products: optical splitter,fiber optic patch cord, pigtail,adapter,attenuator,plc splitter,fiber splitter

GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

SFP Transceiver Factory May 25, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

Cable Manufacturing LTD Nov 23, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of photonics products,high speed optical transceivers,Korea.

DVI Extender Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Krios Associates LLC Nov 15, 2011

Krios Associates LLC is a privately held independent Management, Scientific & Technical consulting firm focused in the High Tech Industry with specialization in Semiconductor Manufacturing, Capital Equipment and Electronic Chemicals & Materials.

Institute of Nanotechnology Nov 9, 2011

The Institute works closely with governments, universities, researchers, companies and the general public to educate and inform on all aspects of nanotechnology.

Innervision Technologies Oct 20, 2011

wavefront sensing and adaptive nano technologies for industrial and research applications.

HeliosLab Oct 10, 2011

We prepare and deliver the NanoChina monthly reports with about 130 pages a month in English in all areas of nano researches, technologies and products under development in China.

GiGa Concept Inc. Aug 2, 2011

Opto-Mechanics and Electro-Mechanics design. Complete design and solutions services. All aspects of FBG and bare fiber production and production automation. Fiber optic Tools and Processes. All Fiber Polarization Controller module. Fiber Clamp.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and <a href=http://www.huihongfiber.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord.html>fiber optic patch cables</a>.

Eminate Oct 1, 2007

Eminate is a ground breaking initiative to provide open access for industry to a suite of state-of-the-art fabrication and characterisation equipment at BioCity, Nottingham. The initiative focuses on the growth, synthesis and evaluation of…

Result page: 1 2 3 4 Next »