This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Venture capital

Buyer's guide > Business and legal > Venture capital

Showing company 1 to 20 of 26 in Venture capital.
Result page: 1 2 Next »

Corporate partners

Nanosurf AG Jul 29, 2010

Nanosurf is a leading provider of robust and easy-to-use atomic force microscopes (AFM) and scanning tunneling microscopes (STM) for industry, research and education.

ANHUI JUNJING INTERNATIONAL .CO., LTD. Jan 31, 2014

Our company produces several kinds of nano powders. These powders possess high purity, small particle size distribution and high specific surface area. Our products range: Nano Carbide, nano Nitride, Nano Boride, Nano oxide and other Nano products.

DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd.(China) Dec 19, 2012

Manufacturer of Optical and Crystal Components.The products include Prism,Lens,windows,mirror,Filters, Beamsplitter,Nd:GdVO4,LiNbO3,KTP,Nd:YAG,Nd:YVO4.

Kington Optic Co., Ltd Jun 13, 2012

Shenzhen KINGTON Optic Co.Ltd.,as a high-tech enterprise,is found in 2005 and engage in R&D,production and exporting fiber optic equipments.Main products: optical splitter,fiber optic patch cord, pigtail,adapter,attenuator,plc splitter,fiber splitter

GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

GBIC Manufacturer specializes in producing high quality <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/gbic-transceiver/">GBIC Transceivers</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">optical transceiver modules</a>.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

XENPAK Transceivers R&D May 28, 2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SFP Transceiver Factory May 25, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

DVI Extender Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and <a href=http://www.huihongfiber.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord.html>fiber optic patch cables</a>.

Adelsa Group LLC Oct 1, 2007

The Adelsa Group provides cost-effective marketing and market research services to companies developing or seeking technology for miniaturization of electronic systems. The group offers a full range of capabilities, from business development and…

Beso Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd May 10, 2010

Beso Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd is a fiber optic cable manufacturer in China, we offer custom fiber optic cable with good price and fast delivery

Exfiber Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd Apr 7, 2010

We offer fiber optic fusion splicer and fiber optic test equipments.

MELBEN Jan 12, 2010

MELBEN offers a wide range of quantum dots; micro- and nanoparticles on SiO2; magnetic nanoparticles; polymeric micro-, nanoparticles. We also provide encapsulation of different kinds of nanoparticles into polymeric shells.

Chiral Photonics, Inc Jan 5, 2010

12th year of established and refined precision glass forming and fabrication capabilities that include braiding of fibers and tubing of various shapes and sizes for applications in micro-fluidic lab on chip that prevent polymerization of proteins.

China Netbooks Sep 17, 2009

Research and development of computer science and technologies specialized in <a href=http://www.chinanetbooks.com/>netbooks</a> development and manufacturing.

Feibo(ShangHai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. Sep 10, 2009

Located in zhangjiang High-tech Park in Shanghai, China, ShangHai FeiBo chemistry technology Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise that is committed to the research and development of Medicinal Chemistry and Material Chemistry.

Nanotech Interface Jan 11, 2008

Nanotech Interface provide consulting services in the area of coating, printing and nanomaterials applications.

Result page: 1 2 Next »