This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Light sources

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Light sources

Showing company 21 to 40 of 84 in Light sources.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next »

Orient Telecommunication CO,LTD Aug 6, 2012

<a href="http://www.fibernetworksystems.com/">Orient Telecommunication</a>-We are distributor and manufacturer of Fiber optic cable,adapter,connector,patchcord and other fiber optic cable assemblies.http://www.fibernetworksystems.com

Apsa Networks, Inc Jul 27, 2012

Manufactures scan head systems for laser marking, engraving, trimming, and micro processing requirements.

Lotus Tech,Inc Jul 27, 2012

Manufactures ultrafast diode-pumped solid-state lasers.

Thor Fiber -Thor Broadcast Jun 19, 2012

Thor Fiber makes different fiber optic converted for Broadcast industry

HORIBA Scientific May 28, 2012

HORIBA Scientific offers analytical instruments for analyzing particles and elemental and chemical composition. Our technologies include microscopy, light scattering, and fluorescence, Raman, and XRF spectroscopy.

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

www.anfiber.com Mar 30, 2012

www.anfiber.com,Anfiber company is one of the largest manufacturers of Passive Optical Components and Active optoelectronic components products in the world,as a professional optical device manufacturer.

Transceiver Optics,Inc. Mar 15, 2012

Designs and manufactures high quality laser diode systems for industrial, commercial, medical and defence customers.

Xenpak Modules,Inc. Mar 1, 2012

Manufacturer of precision glass and plastic optics, optical systems, and lenses for solid state lighting.

SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 12, 2012

Supplier of opto transceivers,SFP,XFP,SFP+, and nano-optics equipment.

SFP plus (Austria),Inc Jan 6, 2012

Supplier of transceivers and modules for telecommunications and labs.Austria.

European Transceivers,Limited. Jan 6, 2012

Supplier of opto-modules and transceivers.Bulgaria.

SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 4, 2012

Supplier of optical components and transceivers. Located in Paris,France.

Fibertronics Dec 7, 2011

Fiber optic cable manufacturer and distributor of high quality communication fiber optic products, custom manufacturing of fiber cables, bulk fiber optic cable, military and heavy duty fiber optic cable assemblies.

Optispac, Inc Dec 6, 2011

OptiSpac has forged a sophisticated design team in precision parts manufacturing. We can improve designs for customers and convert customer`s unique ideas into reality. Integration of efficiency with economy is our doctrine of R&D.

Fiber-Attenuator.com Nov 23, 2011

Fiber Attenuator is a manufacturer and distributor of high quality <a href=http://www.fiber-attenuator.com> Fiber Optic Attenuators </a> Single mode and Multimode 1dB - 25dB.

Creative Nanoptics Nov 15, 2011

Supplies high-quality precision positioning equipment and optics products.

Quantum Materials Corporation Nov 9, 2011

Quantum Materials Corporation new "greener" synthesis of Group II-VI Quantum Dots. Low Cost,high luminescence and efficient QD by continuous flow processing. Selectivity, uniformity, stable and available in quantity for commercialization of your IP.

Nortec Photonics Oct 10, 2011

Designs, develops and manufactures fiber optic DWDM components (100 GHz with up to 64 channels), filters, couplers, amplifiers, and splitters.

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. Sep 14, 2011

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mingon International Industrial Group. ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology which is known as fiber optic manufacture base on Shenzhen, Guangdong, China with branch factory in Jiangxi, China.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next »