This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Optical microscopy

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies > Optical microscopy

Showing company 41 to 60 of 128 in Optical microscopy.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next »

GBIC Module Tech Nov 29, 2011

Supplier of laser components, optic transceivers and modules. Dubai.

SFPlus Transceiver Nov 28, 2011

Founded in 2002, SFPlus Transceiver is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible optical transceivers. We produce and stock for a full range of transceivers such as SFP Plus (SFP+), X2, XENPAK, XFP, SFP, GBIC.

Cable Manufacturing LTD Nov 23, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of photonics products,high speed optical transceivers,Korea.

DVI Extender Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Crystran Ltd Oct 25, 2011

Manufacturers of Optical components for the THz, IR, UV, VUV and visible parts of the spectrum from a wide variety of glasses and crystal materials.

IntelLiDrives Oct 17, 2011

IntelLiDrives, Inc. supplies linear actuators, XY tables and rotary tables for the industry, government, science and research institutions around the world.

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. Sep 14, 2011

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mingon International Industrial Group. ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology which is known as fiber optic manufacture base on Shenzhen, Guangdong, China with branch factory in Jiangxi, China.

Nanjing Jilong Optical Communication Co., Ltd Aug 25, 2011

Nanjing Jilong Optical Communication Co., Ltd is a high -technical enterprise specializes in developing and producing Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Fiber Cleaver, Laser Source, Light Source, Fiber Connector, Power Meter, Multimeter,etc.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and <a href=http://www.huihongfiber.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord.html>fiber optic patch cables</a>.

Imina Technologies Jun 23, 2011

Imina Technologies designs, manufactures and distributes complete lines of micro and nanomanipulation equipment for SEM, FIB and light microscopes.

SUSS MicroTec Mar 29, 2011

SUSS MicroTec Group is a supplier of equipment and process solutions for microstructuring applications with more than sixty years of engineering experience.

Stratton Technologies Ltd Mar 29, 2011

Stratton Technologies is a specialist distributor & integrator of hardware solutions to academic & industrial research customers in the UK & Ireland engaged in high end optical & scanning microscopy.

Scanwel Ltd. Mar 28, 2011

Alongside our vacuum fittings and fabrications we carry a number of product lines for surface analysis and deposition. These include components and systems for SPM, AFM-Raman, AFM cantilevers & calibration, XPS/UPS, MBE and e-beam / effusion cells

Wavelength Electronics Inc. Feb 1, 2011

Ultra-stable, high precision laser diode drivers and temperature controllers with output up to 20 A for a wide range of applications from research to OEM integration. Detailed datasheets and online design tools simplify system integration.

Hamamatsu Photonics UK Ltd Sep 7, 2010

Hamamatsu Photonics is a world leader in the manufacture of optoelectronic components and systems. Our range of products covers the entire optical spectrum and provides solutions for a wide variety of applications.

Microsystem and Nanotechnology Centre Aug 17, 2010

The Microsystems and Nanotechnology Centre was established in 1994 by Professor Roger Whatmore within Cranfield University's Materials Department. Led by Dr Robert Dorey the Centre today has in excess of 50 staff and students.

Janis Research Company, Inc. Aug 13, 2010

Janis Research offers standard and customized cryogenic systems, including dilution refrigerators, adiabatic demagnetization refrigerators, superconducting magnet systems, cryocoolers, variable temperature cryostats , micromanipulated probe stations.

Tyndall National Institute Oct 1, 2007

Tyndall National Institute (Tyndall) is Ireland's largest research centre, specialising in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) hardware. It was established in 2004.

Allegiance NanoSolutions Jun 2, 2010

Allegiance NanoSolutions is a micro/nanotechnology focused company dedicated to providing solutions for emerging nanotechnology based products. Allegiance supports companies in analyzing chemical, biological, or nano material based properties.

Okolab Jun 1, 2010

Okolab manufactures Heating and Cooling Top Stage Incubators, Environmental chambers (microscope enclosure), CO2 and Hypoxia controllers, heated plates, gas mixers. We also offer Image Analysis software for multidimensional live cell imaging...

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next »