This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,245 in Tools, analysis and lab supplies.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. QSFP28 Transceivers SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ for 100G Networks
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel.

  2. QSFP+ Transceivers SR4/LR4/ER4 For 40G Ethernet
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436

  3. 10G SFP Active Optical Cable
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP is the upgraded version of the former SFP transceivers (MINI GBIC), SFP+ is with higher data rate and new industrial standards.

  4. 40G QSFP Active Optical Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436,

  5. Dual Fiber 10G SFP
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.

  6. BIDI 10Gb SFP
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP BIDI are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431; the SFP+ BIDI is small size, hot pluggable and reliable performance.

  7. CWDM 10Gb SFP
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    CWDM 10G SFP include CWDM SFP+ LR, CWDM SFP+ ER、CWDM SFP+ ZR, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  8. DWDM 10Gbase SFP
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP DWDM include DWDM SFP+ E and DWDM SFP+ ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  9. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

  10. E-2000 Fiber Optic Connectors/Patch Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    Generic E2000 Adapters are designed to link the E-2000 cables and components, the E-2000 fiber adapters include the E-2000 single mode UPC, E-2000 Single mode APC and E-2000 multimode UPC.

  11. Fiber Optic Attenuators
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators.

  12. Fiber Connectors
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    Fiber Optic Connector E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC.

  13. Fiber Optic Patch Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

  14. FTTH Optical Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    FTTH indoor cables, drop cables, FTTH duct cables, Non-metal Strength member Central Loose Tube FTTH Outdoor Cables, we make a wide range of the FTTH cables for both indoor and outdoor applications.

  15. MPO/MTP Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    MPO cable,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  16. ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cable
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version.

  17. XFP Fiber Transceiver
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment,

  18. Xenpak Fiber Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  19. X2 Optical Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    X2 transceiver is the 10G fiber optic transceiver, its development was based on former Xenpak standards

  20. UniBoot LC Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    uniboot LC can save almost half of the spaces than using traditional duplex LC cables and connectors.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »