This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,221 in Tools, analysis and lab supplies.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   LC.300 Series Nanopositioning Controller from nPoint
    nPoint Inc. Feb 1, 2016

    The new LC.300 Series are closed-loop piezo nanopositioning controllers, designed to address OEM applications that benefit from speed, precision, and flexibility.

  2.   Mass Spectrometer for Bioreactor Quantification
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 7, 2016

    The Hiden HPR-40 DSA mass spectrometer systems are engineered specifically for monitoring dissolved gaseous content in aqueous solutions.

  3.   Park Systems Announces One Million Shares in IPO Listing on KOSDAQ
    Park Systems Dec 16, 2015

    Park Systems officially announced 1 million shares for its initial public offering on December 17th at KOSDAQ, which is a Korean version of NASDAQ.

  4.   Suitable for all Piezo Actuator Nanopositioning Systems
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Nov 25, 2015

    The All-Rounder Among the Digital Controllers

  5.   Zephir
    Photon etc. Nov 2, 2015

    Zephir is an affordable SWIR cameras sensitive from 850 nm to 2.5 µm. Using a four-stage TE cooler, ZEPHIR™ delivers 345 frame-per-second rate while reaching unrivalled low noise levels.

  6.   Laser Line Tunable Filter (LLTF Contrast)
    Photon etc. Oct 19, 2015

    The Laser Line Tunable Filter is a continuously tunable bandpass filter. A single filter can be tuned from 400-1000 nm (VIS) or 1000-2300 nm (SWIR).

  7.   Hyperspectral widefield imager
    Photon etc. Oct 19, 2015

    Photon etc'S V-EOS™ and S-EOS™ hyperspectral widefield imagers provide data on both spectral and spatial content within 400-1000 nm or 1000-2300 nm respectively.

  8.   IMA IR - Hyperspectral luminescence imager
    Photon etc. Oct 19, 2015

    IMA™ IR is a hyperspectral imager designed to operate between 800 nm and 1700 nm. It performs high-resolution imaging while acquiring complete spectra at every pixel of an image.

  9.   RIMA - Hyperspectral Raman Imager
    Photon etc. Oct 19, 2015

    RIMA™ is a global hyperspectral Raman imager it provides spectral and spatial characterization of advanced materials over large areas.

  10.   Virtual NanoLab (VNL)
    QuantumWise A/S Oct 14, 2015

    Virtual NanoLab works as a graphical user interface (GUI) for Atomistix ToolKit (ATK) and as a flexible GUI for other software packages.

  11. SFP plus 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    SFP 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI SFP 10G transceivers, fast delivery and factory price, 100% tested for compatibility.

  12.   OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

  13.   OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

  14.   XFP CWDM, DWDM, 10G,XFP,8G, Bidi Fiber Optic Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    XFP transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fibre channel.

  15.   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    Now bend insensitive fiber cables are available in single mode G657 a1, G657 a2, G657 b1, G657 b2, Multimode OM2, Multimode OM3, Multimode OM4.

  16. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

  17. Multi Fiber Patch Cable Assembly SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,APC,Single mode, Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies made by Huihong Technologies Limited.

  18. MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We make MPO-MPO,MPO-LC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-FC,MPO-MTRJ,fiber optic patch cable,fiber optic cable assemblies,UPC,APC,PC,single mode,multimode,ribbon fan out,bundle.

  19.   New Gas Analysis Catalogue from Hiden
    Hiden Analytical Limited Aug 6, 2015

    With over 30 years’ experience in the field, Hiden Analytical remains dedicated to producing mass spectrometer-based gas analysis systems.

  20.   Piezo-Based Ultrasonic Drives Open Up New Opportunities
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jun 10, 2015

    No Compromises Allowed For Mobile Drug Pumps

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »