This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Nanowires and waveguiding

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Nanowires and waveguiding

Showing product 1 to 20 of 608 in Nanowires and waveguiding.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. SFP plus 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    SFP 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI SFP 10G transceivers, fast delivery and factory price, 100% tested for compatibility.

  2.   OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

  3.   OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

  4.   XFP CWDM, DWDM, 10G,XFP,8G, Bidi Fiber Optic Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    XFP transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fibre channel.

  5.   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    Now bend insensitive fiber cables are available in single mode G657 a1, G657 a2, G657 b1, G657 b2, Multimode OM2, Multimode OM3, Multimode OM4.

  6. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

  7. Multi Fiber Patch Cable Assembly SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,APC,Single mode, Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies made by Huihong Technologies Limited.

  8. MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We make MPO-MPO,MPO-LC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-FC,MPO-MTRJ,fiber optic patch cable,fiber optic cable assemblies,UPC,APC,PC,single mode,multimode,ribbon fan out,bundle.

  9.   Fiber Optic Patch Cords
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    Fiber optic patch cords are important components used in fiber optic communication systems, they are the media between equipment.

  10.   Fiber Optic Pigtails
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    We supply various kinds of fiber pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm diameter or 0.9mm diameter.

  11.   Fiber Optic Attenuators
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    Sometimes in the fiber optic network ,people may need to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device ,fiber optic attenuators are used in such cases.

  12.   Fiber Optic Patch Panels
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    Our rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a wiring device used to terminate, protect and organize the fiber optic cables and optical fibers in the fiber optic communication networks.

  13.   Fiber Optic Video Transceiers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    optical fiber video transceivers transform and transit signals via optical fiber, they are used for security applications.

  14.   Fiber Optic Testers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    The hand held type fiber optic test equipment features ingenious appearance,wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.

  15.   Optical Fiber Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 17, 2015

    he form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router or similar device) to a networking cable.

  16. SLI-PE-M200 Photoluminescence Imaging Measurement System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd Aug 4, 2015

    Photoluminescence spectrum is a simple, rapid, non-contact and non-destructive technique to detect the electronic configuration of materials.

  17. SRC-2020 Solar Reference Cell
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd May 29, 2015

    Enlitech's Solar Reference Cell is used for adjusting the intensity of solar simulator and measuring the characterization of I-V which is designed in accordance with WPVS, IEC 60904-2, and ISO 17025.

  18. 100 Billion Cycles Without Failures or Loss in Performance
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Apr 20, 2015

    Piezo Actuators – The First Choice for Reliability The service life and reliability of piezo actuators strongly depends on the environmental conditions at the site of application.

  19. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.

  20. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »