This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Light sources

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Light sources

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,156 in Light sources.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   Cryogenic probe stations and new VSM are focus of Lake Shore MRS Spring exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Apr 18, 2017

    Columbus, Ohio (April 12, 2017) – Lake Shore Cryotronics, a leading innovator in solutions for measurement over a wide range of temperature and magnetic field conditions

  2.   Machine control interface software from ACS
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Mar 14, 2017

    ACS Motion Control releases a software suite.

  3.   More Science. Less Time. Check out Lake Shore Cryotronics’ APS exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Mar 8, 2017

    Booth 401 to spotlight new 8600 Series VSM and other characterization and cryogenic measurement solutions

  4.   New Hiden CATLAB Microreactor/MS Brochure
    Hiden Analytical Limited Dec 9, 2016

    The new brochure details the Hiden CATLAB-PCS combined microreactor and mass spectrometer system

  5.   Lake Shore spotlighting new VSM, other characterization solutions at MRS Fall
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Nov 22, 2016

    Booth 501 to feature 8600 Series VSM and platforms for variable temperature material measurement

  6. LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd appointed as distributors for Specim in the UK and Ireland
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Sep 5, 2016

    Spectral Imaging Ltd “Specim” - today announced an exciting new business relationship with the highly regarded and well renowned UK distributor “LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd.”

  7.   LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd appointed as distributors for Tomocube in the UK and Irela
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Dec 6, 2016

    Label-free holographic high resolution imaging for cell biology

  8. More Science. Less Time. Check out Lake Shore Cryotronics’ APS exhibit
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Mar 8, 2017

    Booth 401 to spotlight new 8600 Series VSM and other characterization and cryogenic measurement solutions

  9. Quantum Design PPMS DynaCool and MPMS3 Workshops
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 20, 2017

    Hauser Forum, Cambridge University

  10. Lake Shore Cryotronics exhibiting photovoltaic material measurement solutions
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Aug 26, 2016

    Lake Shore Cryotronics exhibiting photovoltaic material measurement solutions at SPIE event. Cryogenic probe stations, THz measurement solutions to be highlighted at SPIE Optics Photonics.

  11. Lake Shore Cryotronics exhibiting photovoltaic material measurement solutions
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Aug 26, 2016

    Lake Shore Cryotronics exhibiting photovoltaic material measurement solutions at SPIE event. Cryogenic probe stations, THz measurement solutions to be highlighted at SPIE Optics Photonics.

  12. 4 Channel HD Analog or Digital to HDTV Encoder/Modulator
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    Broadcast over existing Coaxial Cabling to an unlimited number of Televisions with FULL HD. Broadcast Live HDMI & YPbPr Video as Cable TV & IPTV Channels.

  13. Compact Encoder/Modulator
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    The CMOD series is the best, compact and most cost effective Full HD modulator on the market. It distributes any 720p/1080i/1080p FULL HD Video Signals to unlimited HD Plasmas using existing cables.

  14. 4 Video Channels HD-SDI to RF QAM Modulators
    Thor Modulators Jul 14, 2016

    Thor HD-SDI to QAM modulators are combination devices that bundle real time HD hardware encoders with a managed program stream multiplexer and agile RF QAM modulator.

  15. Laser Line Tunable Filter (LLTF Contrast)
    Photon etc. Oct 19, 2015

    The Laser Line Tunable Filter is a continuously tunable bandpass filter. A single filter can be tuned from 400-1000 nm (VIS) or 1000-2300 nm (SWIR).

  16. SFP plus 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    SFP 10G,SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR,CWDM,DWDM,BIDI SFP 10G transceivers, fast delivery and factory price, 100% tested for compatibility.

  17. OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

  18. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

  19. XFP CWDM, DWDM, 10G,XFP,8G, Bidi Fiber Optic Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    XFP transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fibre channel.

  20. Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Huihong Technologies Limited Oct 7, 2015

    Now bend insensitive fiber cables are available in single mode G657 a1, G657 a2, G657 b1, G657 b2, Multimode OM2, Multimode OM3, Multimode OM4.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »