This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical detection

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Optical detection

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,171 in Optical detection.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   New range of Monochromatic Light Sources from LOT
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 14, 2014

    - Building on our extensive catalogue of incoherent light sources (Xe, Hg(Xe), QTH)

  2.   NEW ILT950 UV Spectroradiometer
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 14, 2014

    The excellent performance of the original ILT950 spectroradiometer has been enhanced with the addition of a new machined optical bench for reduced stray light and improved thermal stability.

  3.   NEW: MSHD-300 Double Monochromator from LOT
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Apr 8, 2014

    For applications where the scattered light performance of a single monochromator is not sufficient, the MSHD-300 double monochromators are available.

  4. New Objective Focusing Nanopositioner from nPoint
    nPoint Inc. Aug 6, 2014

    The nPFocus1000 is the newest piezo stage from nPoint. This new nanopositioner is designed to move a microscope objective lens over 1000 ┬Ám with precision, speed, and accuracy.

  5. all kinds of optical lens
    VY Optics Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. May 13, 2014

    Our company offer all kinds of optical lens and OEM service!

  6. MIPOS piezo lens focussing z-axis translator for interferometry
    piezosystem jena GmbH Jun 10, 2013

    The new MIPOS 16-158 is specifically designed for high precision positioning of optical systems with an accuracy in the sub-nanometer range. The MIPOS offer new possibilities for optical setups.

  7. Ultrafine Adjuster Screw Sets by Kozak Micro available from Elliot Scientific
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 10, 2013

    Elliot Scientific have joined with Kozak Micro Adjusters of New Jersey to offer matched-set micropositioning adjusters that deliver high precision and the smoothest movement for OEM applications.

  8. 12 Cores MPO SC Fanout Patch Cord
    TC Optic Fiber Limited Jun 10, 2013

    Our 12 cores MPO SC Fanout Patch cord feature is low insertion loss, prompt delivery, high quality and low price, support OEM and ODM.

  9. AlN Crystal Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Jun 10, 2013

    PWAM offer single crystalline AlN substrates on c-plane sapphire template,which is also called AlN wafer or AlN template,for UV LEDs, semiconductor devices and AlGaN epitaxial growth.

  10. offer low price optical fiber splitter, isolator, switch
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  11. MEMS Optical Switch 1x2 2x2 MEMS Switch 1310nm 1550nm
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  12. High Power Isolator 1064nm 1310nm 1550nm 1W ~ 10W 5W ~ 20W
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  13. Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitters PM coupler 1310nm 1550nm
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  14. 100Ghz 200ghz AWG DWDM / CWDM / OADM
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  15. Optical Switch Module mems switch 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Fiberer Global Tech limited Jun 10, 2013

    Fiberer products include Mechanical Optical Switch, PLC Splitter, PM coupler, PM Isolator, High Power Isolator, Optic Circulator, Filter WDM ,PM DWDM ... etc.

  16. Fiber optic patch cord
    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Oct 23, 2012

    Fiber optic patch cord

  17. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  18. High Speed Cables
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    With better signal transmission characteristics and improved cable flexibility from cables with twisted pair technology.

  19. Network Cables
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    Cat5e Network Cables Cat6, Cat3, cat5e, cat6, cat3, lan cables, utp cable, ethernet cable, computer cable, patch cord rj45, plenum cable, internet cable, cat cable.

  20. Fiber Optical Tools
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 26, 2012

    We sincerely waiting for your enquiries and we will do our best to send the best offer for you to help all of us to meet the market requirement with good quality.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »