This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Gas and flow sensing

Buyer's guide > Sensing and actuating > Gas and flow sensing

Showing product 1 to 20 of 431 in Gas and flow sensing.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. PiezoPaint™
    Piezo Technologies Jul 1, 2014

    PiezoPaint™ is a solution that can provide you the volumetric structure for an array with high sensitivity at extremely low processing temperatures, and high compliance in the cured state.

  2. High Intensity Focused Ultrasound Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Dec 3, 2013

    Piezo Technologies has the advanced high drive materials, transducer designs, and manufacturing reliability to help bring your product to market.

  3. Diode lasers for the more demanding application
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Dec 3, 2013

    A high stability diode OEM laser with diffraction limited performance for more demanding applications is now offered by Elliot Scientific. Wavelengths available are within the range 375 to 1550 nm.

  4. Air-in-Line Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    We are a premier designer and manufacturer of ultrasonic AIL detectors for the medical infusion industry, also serving the general fluid dispensing market including the high temperature applications.

  5. Angle Beam Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    Our Angle Beam Ultrasonic Transducers are designed to provide excellent signal-to-noise ratio, optimum resolution, and high sensitivity for use in flaw detection, weld inspection and flow measuring.

  6. Ultrasonic Contact Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    Our Ultrasonic Contact Transducers can be developed in longitudinal and normal incident shear; and low, medium, and high damping for most models.

  7. Advanced Ultrasonic Downhole Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    Our leading-edge R&D has led to many unique Ultrasonic Downhole Solutions. Our piezo materials provide superior performance for imaging, NDT, sensing, and more in Extremely Hostile Environments.

  8. Dual Element Tranducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    Our Dual Element Transducers are designed for excellent near surface resolution while maintaining high sensitivity and are used for flaw detection, thickness gauging, cure monitoring, and more.

  9. High Temperature Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    We design and manufacture semi-custom, modular, and pure custom ultrasonic transducer products. Our past projects include development of many new products as semi-custom or modular devices.

  10. Ultrasonic Immersion Transducers
    Piezo Technologies Jun 10, 2013

    We design and manufacture semi-custom, modular, and pure custom ultrasonic transducer products. Our past projects include development of many new products as semi-custom or modular devices.

  11. Level Measurement Transducers
    Piezo Technologies May 17, 2013

    Our level measurement transducers can be modified for all types of environments, including aggressive chemical tanks, high temperature (900°F (482°C) continuous), and pressure applications.

  12. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  13. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  14. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  15. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  16. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  17. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  18. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  19. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  20. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »