This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Showing product 241 to 260 of 1,181 in Tools, analysis and lab supplies.
Result page: « Previous 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next »

  1. GPON SFP Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Product Description Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) OLT side The GNTP-4321S-B2CDA transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter.

  2. GBIC Copper Transceivers
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Features: Hot Pluggable Low power consumption Compliant with MSA Specifications All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  3. Fiber Optical Cable
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    The fibre-optic cable for measuring liquid levels detects the level of almost any liquid.Whereby it is irrelevant whether the liquid is clear or opaque.

  4. FTTH Box ODF Closure
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Fiber Optic Box is designed to provide protection for fiber optic connectors and splices in indoor or outdoor environments.

  5. CSFP Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber.

  6. DWDM X2 Transceivers
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Features: Hot Pluggable,Low power consumption,Compliant with MSA Specifications,All-metal housing for superior EMI performance.

  7. CWDM X2 Transceivers
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    The DWDM-X2 is compatbile with all brands including Cisco, HP, Huawei, Nortel, Extreme, Juniper, etc. Please specify the brand name of your system when you make the order.

  8. 10G X2 Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    The Sopto 10GBASE X2 modules offer a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

  9. WDM GBIC Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    Sopto is a high qualified manufactory, provides a variety of fiber optical transceiver. Besides, other related products such as media converters, patch cords, network cards for your references.

  10. DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    DWDM XENPAK Optics from Solid Optics are compatible with most major manufacturers, including Cisco, Juniper, Foundry/Brocade and more.

  11. CWDM XENPAK Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 25, 2012

    The transceiver is designed for CWDM 10G Ethernet. It's offen used to metropolitan area network, building vertical riser, inter and intra campus, data centers and other optical links.

  12. Ethernet Dual Port
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 24, 2012

    PCI-E to Express Card 1. PCI Express with Date Rate Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE;Direct Attach: 10 GbE per port. 2.Typical power consumption:Maximum 10.7 W;Typical 10.0 W.

  13. Ethernet Dual Port
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 24, 2012

    PCI-E to Express Card 1. PCI Express with Date Rate Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE;Direct Attach: 10 GbE per port. 2.Typical power consumption:Maximum 10.7 W;Typical 10.0 W.

  14. 10G Ethernet PCI Card
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 24, 2012

    New 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Original PCI Card. All we sell are new original Sopto products, We will offer you good discount.

  15. PF Single Port
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 24, 2012

    NTA Interrupt levels and Interrupt moderation • TCP/IP/UDP checksum offload and TCP segmentation/large send offload • hardware acceleration can partial load the task of host processor

  16. Gigabit PCI Card
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Sep 24, 2012

    Gigabit Single/Dual Fiber Port PCI Card Description: Manufacturer Product Name: SOPTO PRO/1000 PF Single Port Server Adapter Product Code: SPNC-10001PF

  17. The finalists of the ProIMAGE Contest 2012
    NT-MDT Aug 30, 2012

    NT-MDT announces the first finalists of the annual international competition of AFM-images ProIMAGE Contest 2012!

  18. Digital Video Multiplexer
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 22, 2012

    Sopto provides Card-type or Stand-alone type digital video multiplexers for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U/4U Racks.

  19. PDH Multiplexers
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 21, 2012

    Sopto PDH Multiplexers are E1 point-to-point optical transport equipments that use the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. It is single board structure, and the largest transmission capacity is 16E1.

  20. Protocol Converter
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 21, 2012

    The protocol converters use reverse multiplexing technology to transmit 10/100BaseT data with bonding several E1 circuits, thus realizing conversion from 1-8 E1 channels to Ethernet interface.

Result page: « Previous 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next »