This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Soft nano

Buyer's guide > Soft nano

Showing product 341 to 360 of 416 in Soft nano.
Result page: « Previous 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Next »

  1. The Hydra - The World’s Only Multi-Probe Bio-AFM Workstation
    Nanonics Imaging, Ltd. Jun 25, 2012

    Awarded Microscopy Today’s 2010 Innovation Award

  2. Combined AFM SEM FIB
    Nanonics Imaging, Ltd. Jun 25, 2012

    The combination of Focused Ion Beam (FIB) and Scanning Electron Microscopy (SEM) is a moving force in the nanotechnology revolution.

  3. Nanonics' MultiView 4000TM MultiProbe SPM System
    Nanonics Imaging, Ltd. Jun 25, 2012

    The MultiView 4000 allows up to 4 probes for independent sample imaging and manipulation, and integration with other systems: SEM/FIB, Raman and standard microscopes such as upright, inverted or dual.

  4. Multi-rate 8Gbps Bi-directional SFP Optic Transceivers
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    This wdm technology sfp module works for 8Gbps and compatible to 1G/2G/4G equipment.

  5. X2 to 10G SFP SR/LR/ER Converter Modules
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    It converter traditional X2 to 10G SFP SR/LR/ER interface.

  6. DWDM Xenpak Fiber Modules
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    DWDM xenpak allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services.

  7. CWDM XFP Optical Transceivers
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    These xfp modules support single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing wavelengths.

  8. Digital Optical Video over Fiber Optic Converters
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    This optical fiber video transceiver transmit up to 64 digitalized video over 1 fiber strand.

  9. Underground Fiber Optic Splice Closures
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    We supply a wide range of fiber splice closures for ribbon and round cables,underground use.

  10. 8 channel baseband video 16 channel Audio fiber optic extender
    Thor Fiber -Thor Broadcast Jun 19, 2012

    unit design for sending 8 video / 16 audio over the fiber

  11. OM4 High Density 72-strand MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cords
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    These fiber optic patch cords are with latest MT technology for 10G OM4 MMF.

  12. New Fiber Power Meter for FON Passive Testing
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This fiber power meter can separately and simultaneously measure 1490 and 1550 nm power at the FTTx PON.

  13. New Optical Fiber Identifier
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This new fiber identifiers can detect SMF or MMF cables signals without stopping the cable's work.

  14. Lake Shore Cryotronics at Nanotech Conference and Expo 2012
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Jun 18, 2012

    Stop by Booth # 413 to see probe station ideal for nanoscale electronics

  15. Lake Shore Cryotronics to speak on material characterization of THz frequencies
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Jun 13, 2012

    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. will be speaking about new hardware and applications that will extend the utilization of THz frequencies for material characterization at the Ohio Innovation Sensor Summit

  16. Extrel MAX-60, High Resolution Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers
    Henniker Scientific Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    Extrel MAX-60 Series quadrupole mass spectrometers from Henniker Scientific for precision mass analysis of low molecular weight species.

  17. BBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    We can supply more than 100pcs each month with competitive price. BBO crystal is an excellent electro-optic crystal for high power applications for the wavelenght range from 200nm to 2,500nm.

  18. Nd:YVO4 crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    It is used as an active laser medium for diode-pumped solid-state lasers. It comes as a transparent blue-tinted material. It is birefringent, therefore rods made of it are usually rectangular.

  19. Nd:YAG crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    Nd:YAG is the most widely used active laser medium in solid-state lasers. It can be used in lasers utilizing frequency doubling and frequency tripling, and high-energy Q-switching.

  20. KD*P crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    DKDP crystals are grown by a water-solution method at usual level of deuteration >98%. The crystal is extremely hygroscopic and deliquascent.

Result page: « Previous 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Next »