This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Metrology

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies > Metrology

Showing product 21 to 40 of 1,345 in Metrology.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. RXY3-276 Tip Tilt Piezo Stage
    nPoint Inc. Mar 18, 2013

    A new tip tilt piezo stage with a 3mrad range of motion in each axis, the RXY3-276 is designed for applications where positioning speed and resolution are paramount.

  2. IPG Photonics revise Fibre Laser and Amplifier ranges
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    IPG Photonics has published new datasheets for certain models in their broad range of 1.0, 1.5 and 2.0 µm fibre lasers and amplifiers.

  3. Lake Shore CRX-VF Cryogenic Probe Station Upgraded
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 30, 2013

    Lake Shore Crytronics' CRX-VF Cryogenic Probe Station is widely used to measure nanoscale electronics, quantum wires and dots, semiconductors, and spintronic devices.

  4. The next generation of Stylus Surface Profilers
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jan 17, 2013

    We are pleased to announce the launch of the new P-7 and P-17 Stylus profilers from KLA Tencor. Applications include:- • Wafers • Thin films • MEMS • Data storage • Hard disks • Roughness

  5. Heat3-PS Dual Mode Sample Heater Supply for Surface Science Applications
    Henniker Scientific Ltd. Nov 8, 2012

    The Heat3-PS Dual Mode Sample Heater Supply from Henniker is a compact, PID regulated power supply designed for accurate control of sample heating in a wide range of surface science experiments.

  6. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  7. New ranges of professionally made measurement cable assemblies.
    CMR-Direct Oct 10, 2012

    We're now able to offer 24-way and 2-way fully finished measurement cable assemblies - ideal for cryostats, UHV systems and measurement rack patching.

  8. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  9. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  10. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  11. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  12. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  13. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  14. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  15. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  16. AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 for Allied Telesis 100M SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13,AT-SPFXBD-LC-15.

  17. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

  18. AT-G8LX70 for Allied Telesis G8LX GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-G8LX40,AT-G8LX70.

  19. AT-G8SX-01 for Allied Telesis 850nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-G8SX,AT-G8SX-01.

  20. AT-SPZX80/1610 for Allied Telesis CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-SPZX80/1590,AT-SPZX80/1610.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »