This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Non-carbon nanomaterials

Buyer's guide > Synthesis and formulation > Non-carbon nanomaterials

Showing product 21 to 40 of 475 in Non-carbon nanomaterials.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. Tungsten Powder
    Stanford Materials Corporation Sep 25, 2013

    Tungsten powder is are widely used in the production of weight fillers, radiation shielding fillers and induction accelerators, etc..

  2. Tungsten Trioxide (Superfine)
    Stanford Materials Corporation Sep 25, 2013

    Stanford Materials supplies superfine tungsten trioxide powder. Apparent Density: =1.0 g/cm3; Particle Size: =0.25 µm; BET=3 m2/g

  3. Quorum Technologies has moved
    Quorum Technologies Aug 14, 2013

    Quorum Technologies has recently relocated to a new, purpose-built factory and offices in the village of Laughton in East Sussex...

  4. vacuum glove box system
    Etelux Inertgas-System (Beijing) Co., Ltd Jul 8, 2013

    inert gas purification easy to operate and detection high vacuum,clean atmospheres custom system solutions stainlees steel

  5. Lake Shore to Exhibit Materials Characterization Systems at SEMICON West 2013
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Jul 3, 2013

    Columbus, OH (July 2, 2013) – Lake Shore Cryotronics will highlight its range of industry-leading materials characterization solutions...

  6. Quantum Dots material - CdSe based nanoparticles
    Center for Applied Nanotechnology (CAN) GmbH Jun 10, 2013

    Fluorescent CdSe-based semiconductor nanocrystals covering the visible range from 500 to 625 nm in emission. Soluble in nonpolar solvents they feature a high quantumyield and small size distribution.

  7. PbS based nanoparticles for NIR/IR emission - Quantum Dots
    Center for Applied Nanotechnology (CAN) GmbH Jun 10, 2013

    The CANdots Series C are lead-based quantum dots with emission in the NIR/IR from 1000 to 1600 nm. Soluble in organic solvents they are suitable for applications in the material science area.

  8. Lake Shore to exhibit new materials characterization solutions
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. May 13, 2013

    May 8, 2013 (Columbus, OH) – Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. will exhibit its range of materials characterization solutions at the Nanotech Conference & Expo 2013, May 12-16 in Washington, D.C.

  9. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  10. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  11. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  12. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  13. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  14. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  15. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  16. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  17. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  18. AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 for Allied Telesis 100M SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13,AT-SPFXBD-LC-15.

  19. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

  20. AT-G8LX70 for Allied Telesis G8LX GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    AT-G8LX40,AT-G8LX70.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »