This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Showing product 381 to 400 of 2,003 in Tools, analysis and lab supplies.
Result page: « Previous 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

  1. SFP Transceiver Module
    SixOptics.com Jun 4, 2012

    SFP Transceiver Module is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communicationsapplications.

  2. Extrel MAX-60, High Resolution Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers
    Henniker Scientific Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    Extrel MAX-60 Series quadrupole mass spectrometers from Henniker Scientific for precision mass analysis of low molecular weight species.

  3. Blockless Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter
    Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jun 4, 2012

    The blockless PLC splitters are new and with most compact size than ever before, it is key product in FTTx.

  4. New type Universal Serial to Fiber Optic Converters
    Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jun 4, 2012

    This serial to fiber converters can handle SMF or MMF with all the serial interfaces, auto detection.

  5. BBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    We can supply more than 100pcs each month with competitive price. BBO crystal is an excellent electro-optic crystal for high power applications for the wavelenght range from 200nm to 2,500nm.

  6. Nd:YVO4 crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    It is used as an active laser medium for diode-pumped solid-state lasers. It comes as a transparent blue-tinted material. It is birefringent, therefore rods made of it are usually rectangular.

  7. Nd:YAG crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    Nd:YAG is the most widely used active laser medium in solid-state lasers. It can be used in lasers utilizing frequency doubling and frequency tripling, and high-energy Q-switching.

  8. KD*P crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    DKDP crystals are grown by a water-solution method at usual level of deuteration >98%. The crystal is extremely hygroscopic and deliquascent.

  9. DKDP Pockels cell
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    The pockels cell employs the finest strain-free, highly deuterated KD*P available. Superior for high-voltage applications, Custom size is available.

  10. Cr:YAG crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 4, 2012

    Chromium(IV)-doped YAG (Cr:YAG) provides a large absorption cross section in the 0.9-1.2 micrometer spectral region, which makes it an attractive choice as a passive Q-switch for Nd-doped lasers.

  11. TS Series - Active Vibration Isolation Table
    Herzan May 31, 2012

    The TS Series provides the nanotechnology industry with the ability to capture the highest resolution images possible, utilizing its next generation active vibration isolation technology.

  12. AVI-Series
    Herzan May 31, 2012

    Easy to Use, Easy to Install and Easy to Achieve Amazing Results! The AVI Series pushes the resolution boundaries for numerous microscopes, making understanding measured data more clear and concise.

  13. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  14. NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease
    NT-MDT May 31, 2012

    NT-MDT participates in EU project for the early detection of Alzheimer’s disease

  15. Sputtering Targets
    Able Target Limited May 23, 2012

    sputtering targets,sputter coating,sputtering targets supplier,evaporation materials,thin film coating,deposition materials, chrome coating,pvd coating,cvd coating,pvd and cvd products

  16. Two Component Silicone Combines Flexibility and High Temperature Resistance
    Master Bond May 22, 2012

    Offering a blend of high performance properties, Master Bond MasterSil 153 is often used in a variety of bonding and sealing applications involving optical, electrical, aerospace and medical devices.

  17. NanoScan SMPS Nanoparticle Sizer Model 3910
    TSI Incorporated May 16, 2012

    Provides real-time nanoparticle size distribution measurements down to 10 nanometers in a portable and affordable package.

  18. Rent a Thermal Imaging Camera from LOT
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd May 15, 2012

    Renting is ideal for short-term applications, pre-purchase evaluation, or to temporarily replace a thermal imaging camera that's in for service.

  19. InSb wafer,InSb substrates, Indium Antimonide
    NewWay Semiconductor Co.,Ltd. May 10, 2012

    Indium antimonide can be supplied as ingots or ingot sections or as-cut, etched or polished wafers

  20. Ge Wafer , Ge substrates, Germanium
    NewWay Semiconductor Co.,Ltd. May 10, 2012

    We can offer both electronics grade and IR grade Ge wafer to meet your special requirement .

Result page: « Previous 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »