This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical detection

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Optical detection

Showing product 381 to 400 of 1,171 in Optical detection.
Result page: « Previous 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

  1. SU57AE SFP for Marconi Transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 5, 2012

    SU57AF,SU57AE for marconi sfp.

  2. SU56AG SFP for Marconi Transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 5, 2012

    SU57AD,SU56AG for marconi SFP.

  3. SU56AD SFP for Marconi Transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 5, 2012

    SU56AD,SU56AA for marconi sfp.

  4. CWDM SFP for Marconi Transceivers
    SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 5, 2012

    Marconi CWDM SFP for marconi sfp.

  5. Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Jan 3, 2012

    Price: $32.00 Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  6. plano-convex cylindrical lens
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Jan 3, 2012

    *Material: BK7,Ge,UV-grade fuse silica(JGS1,JGS2,JGS3)or other optical materials *Dimension Tolerance: +0.0 -- -0.1mm *Center Thickness: +/-0.1mm *Focal Length Tolerance: +/-1%

  7. Plano convex/Plano concave/Bi-convex/Meniscus/ Bi-concave spherical lens
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Material:Bk7,fused silica,CaF2,MgF2,BaF2,ZnSe infrared optical crystals. *Focal length:+/-1% *Length tolerance:+0.0 - -0.1mm *Width tolerance:+0.0 - -0.1mm

  8. Positive Achromatic Lens, Negative Achromatic Lens
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Material:BK7,ZF2,ZF7(or according to your request) *Dia.:+0/-0.05 *Center thickness tolerance:+/-0.1 *Surface quality: 60-40 Scrath/Dig *Surface figure:0.5-0.2 *Centration < 3arc min

  9. Flat mirror, concave mirror, convex mirror, hot mirror, cold mirror, laser mirro
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Material:BK7 A glass, Quartz, CaF2,ZnSe,Optical crystals or others *Parallelism:1 Arc min *Clear Apenture:90% *Squares/Rectangles:1mm to110mm+/-0.2mm *Center thickness tolerance:+/-0.1mm

  10. Dove prism, Right angle prism, Wedge prism, Penta prism, Beamsplitter penta pris
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Material: BK7/Quartz *Angles: +/-3 min *Dimension: +/-0.15mm *Flatness:λ/8 *Surface Quality: 20-10 scratch-dig *Clear Aperture: 90%

  11. Color Separation Filter,Neutral Density Filter,Filter,Short/Long Wave Pass Filte
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Material:Filter Glass,BK7 Dimension: 4mm-160mm - 0.20mm Squares/Rectangles:1mm-165mm Thickness:0.5mm-4mm Wavelength range:190nm to 4.5um Thickness tolerance:+/-0.01mm-0.1mm Edges:Fine

  12. full-wave (λ), half-wave (λ/2), quarter-wave (λ/4), octadic-wave (λ/8)
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Dimension Tolerance:+/-0.20mm to +0.01/-0.01mm *ThicknessTolerance:+/-0.20mmto +/-0.005mm *Surface Quality:80-50 to 10-5 *Flatness: at 633nm lambda -- lambda/20per 25mm

  13. Glass cuvette, Plastic cuvette, Quartz cuvette
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Glass, with a wavelength from 380 to 780 nm (visible spectrum) Plastic, with a wavelength from 380 to 780 nm (visible spectrum) Quartz, with a wavelength below 380 nm (ultraviolet spectrum)

  14. diffraction gratings, transmission gratings , holographic gratings
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Ruled area: <=70 * 70mm Wavelength range: 0.2-0.8um Grooves per mm: 1,200 to 3,600L/mm Diffraction: >70% Ruled gratings:

  15. wide angle lens,telephoto lens,fisheye lens,projector lens
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *25mm,27mm,28mm,30mm,30.5mm,34mm,37mm,43mm,46mm,49mm,52mm,55mm,58mm,62mm,72mm 2.0X telephoto lens; *37mm 2.5X and 3.0X telephoto lens; *52mm 3.0X telephoto lens;"

  16. Optical Fiber Amplifier(OFA), EDFA-Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifer
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Operation wavelength:1530-1560(nm), Input Optical power range:-3~10(dBm) Standard, Output Optical power range:13-24 dBm, Output power stability: +/-0.3 dB, Power consumption:30W Max

  17. Round beam-splitter, Plate beam-splitter
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    A plate type (mirror-type) beamsplitter is an optical window with semi-transparent mirrored coating to break a beam into two or more separate beams

  18. Beamsplitter Cube, Non-polarizing cube beamsplitte
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Dimension Tolerance:+/-0.20mm to +0.01/-0.01mm *ThicknessTolerance:+/-0.20mmto +/-0.005mm *Surface Quality:80-50 to 10-5 *Flatness: at 633nm lambda -- lambda/20per 25mm

  19. Crystal
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Nd: doping 0.1%,0.2%,0.27%,0.5%,1%,2%,3%,5% Dimension tolerance:+/-0.1mm Flatness: /8l @633nm Surface quality: Scratch/Dig 10/5 Parallelism: better than 20 arc sec.

  20. laser component
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Dopant concentration Nd:1.1~1.4at%,Ce:0.05~0.1at% Orientation [111] within 5degree Wavefront distortion<= 0.2λ/inch Extinction Ratio>=28 dB Rod Sizes Diameter:3~6mm,Length:40~80mm

Result page: « Previous 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »