This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Optical detection

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Optical detection

Showing product 401 to 420 of 1,176 in Optical detection.
Result page: « Previous 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Next »

  1. Optical Fiber Amplifier(OFA), EDFA-Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifer
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Operation wavelength:1530-1560(nm), Input Optical power range:-3~10(dBm) Standard, Output Optical power range:13-24 dBm, Output power stability: +/-0.3 dB, Power consumption:30W Max

  2. Round beam-splitter, Plate beam-splitter
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    A plate type (mirror-type) beamsplitter is an optical window with semi-transparent mirrored coating to break a beam into two or more separate beams

  3. Beamsplitter Cube, Non-polarizing cube beamsplitte
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Dimension Tolerance:+/-0.20mm to +0.01/-0.01mm *ThicknessTolerance:+/-0.20mmto +/-0.005mm *Surface Quality:80-50 to 10-5 *Flatness: at 633nm lambda -- lambda/20per 25mm

  4. Crystal
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Nd: doping 0.1%,0.2%,0.27%,0.5%,1%,2%,3%,5% Dimension tolerance:+/-0.1mm Flatness: /8l @633nm Surface quality: Scratch/Dig 10/5 Parallelism: better than 20 arc sec.

  5. laser component
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Dopant concentration Nd:1.1~1.4at%,Ce:0.05~0.1at% Orientation [111] within 5degree Wavefront distortion<= 0.2λ/inch Extinction Ratio>=28 dB Rod Sizes Diameter:3~6mm,Length:40~80mm

  6. Infrared optical component
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    *Material: ZnSe, Si, Ge,CaF2,MgF2 or other crystal materials *Dimension tolerance: +/-0.20mm *Thickness tolerance: +/-0.20mm *Surface Quality: 60-40

  7. Glass ball lens
    ChangChun Zhohome Import & Export Trading Co.,Ltd Dec 29, 2011

    Ball lenses Spherical ball lenses are commonly used for laser collimating and focusing, laser-to-fiber coupling, fiber-to-fiber coupling, and fiber-to-detector coupling.

  8. Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF)
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Dec 29, 2011

    Price: $25.00 Part Number: WS-G5484 Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  9. Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $110.00 Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  10. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $45.00 Part Number: SFP-GE-L Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  11. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP transceiver
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $42.00 Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  12. G8LX AT Transceiver for Allied Telesis GBIC
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT G8LX10 for at g8lx.

  13. SPFX SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT SPFX/40,for spfx sfp.

  14. AT SPLX SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT SPTX,for at splx.

  15. 1490 AT CWDM SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT SPZX80/1490,for 1490 cwdm sfp.

  16. 1510 AT CWDM SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT SPZX80/1510, for 1510 cwdm sfp.

  17. SPBD SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT SPEX,spbx sfp.

  18. AT XPER40 XFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT XPER40 for xper.

  19. G8ZX70 GBIC CWDM for Allied Telesis Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    AT G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC, for cwdm gbic at.

  20. 108659210 Gigabit GBIC for Avaya Transceivers
    SFP Optics Dec 13, 2011

    108659228, 108659210.

Result page: « Previous 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Next »