This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Temperature and strain measurement

Buyer's guide > Sensing and actuating > Temperature and strain measurement

Showing product 401 to 420 of 440 in Temperature and strain measurement.
Result page: « Previous 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next »

  1. 15454 LX/LH GBIC for Cisco 1310nm
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    This 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

  2. DS X2 E10G-SR 850nm for Cisco 300m
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    DS-X2-E10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.

  3. 8400 Series Hall Effect Measurement System
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Aug 26, 2011

    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc., with Toyo Corporation of Japan, introduces the 8400 HMS. With optional AC field measurement capability, it allows measurement of Hall mobilities down to 0.001 cm2/V s.

  4. All Fiber Polarization Controller
    GiGa Concept Inc. Aug 2, 2011

    Patent Pending polarization control technology featuring low loss and high fiber integrity.

  5. Dome/Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Optical fiber splicer
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closures for both ribbon cable and round cables, different types will fit requirement of different numbers of cables and fibers required to be connected.

  6. Broadcast Fiber Cable Outdoor GYDXTW/GYTA53/GYTA
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    Broadcast outdoor fiber optic cable provide innovative connectivity solutions for virtually any broadcast application.

  7. Deployable Optical Cable GYTS/GYFTY/GYTY53
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber optic patch cords offer a number of advantages for applications requiring long fiber runs, temporary connections.

  8. Multi-Fiber Distribution Cables GYXTW/GYTC8S/GYXTC8S
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber patch cable integrate the bandwidth capacity of several individual cable assemblies.

  9. Nanopositioning Systems Catalog: Piezo Stages, Motors, Controllers
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jun 8, 2011

    PI, a leading manufacturer of nanopositioning stages & precision motion-control equipment for bio-medical, semiconductor, imaging & nanotechnology applications, releases a new nanopositioning catalog.

  10. New Half Rack Temperature Controller Offers 75 W of Low-Noise Heater Power
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Apr 5, 2011

    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc., introduces the Model 335 temperature controller, the first 2-channel controller available with user configurable heater outputs delivering 75 W of low noise heater power.

  11. New Lake Shore Model 335 Temperature Controller from Elliot Scientific
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Apr 4, 2011

    Lake Shore's new Model 335 Temperature Controller offers many user-configurable features and advanced functions that until now have been reserved for more expensive, high-end temperature controllers.

  12. AFM Scanner Catalog: Planar Piezo Stages for Atomic Force Microscopes, SPM
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Mar 29, 2011

    Piezo nanopositioning stage specialist PI has released a new catalog on planar piezo scanners for Atomic Force Microscopy and Scanning Probe Microscopes.

  13. Nano-Positioning and Piezo Technology Solutions for Medical Design
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jan 5, 2011

    Piezo & Motion Control Specialist PI has published a brochure on advanced motion control solutions for medical design

  14. The TM3000 - the Next Generation Tabletop SEM
    Hitachi High Technologies Europe GmbH Nov 5, 2010

    The TM3000 Tabletop Electron Microscope with EDS analysis is an invaluable tool for researchers in all fields of science and engineering. The TM3000 is the most powerful tabletop microscope available.

  15. Piezo Mechanics Catalog: Piezo Actuators, Piezo Motors, Piezo Stage Systems
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Nov 5, 2010

    PI a leading manufacturer of piezo ceramic actuators and precision motion-control equipment for semiconductor, biomedical & nanotechnology applications has released a new catalog on Piezo Mechanisms

  16. Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Types
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    Fiber optic splitter is used to split one beam of optical fiber light into several parts at a certain ratio.

  17. Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    We develop the single mode to multimode fiber converters for Gigabit network.

  18. Fiber Optic Video Transmitter/Receiver/Converter
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    fiber-optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit different channels of 8-bit digitally encoded video/audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry contact over optical fiber.

  19. eLockIn - a quad-channel lock-in amplifier series
    Anfatec Instruments AG Aug 25, 2010

    Anfatec's eLockIn - a series of digital quad-channel lock-in amplifiers - special offer just in October 2010.

  20. Adiabatic Demagnetization Refrigerators (ADR)
    Janis Research Company, Inc. Aug 13, 2010

    If your need is 50 mK, Janis Adiabatic Demagnetization Refrigerators (ADR) may fulfill your requirement. Janis offers a liquid helium cooled system and a cryogen-free system.

Result page: « Previous 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next »