This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Drug delivery

Buyer's guide > Biology and medicine > Drug delivery

Showing product 421 to 440 of 514 in Drug delivery.
Result page: « Previous 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Next »

  1. 15454 LX/LH GBIC for Cisco 1310nm
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    This 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

  2. DS X2 E10G-SR 850nm for Cisco 300m
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    DS-X2-E10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.

  3. Dome/Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Optical fiber splicer
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closures for both ribbon cable and round cables, different types will fit requirement of different numbers of cables and fibers required to be connected.

  4. Broadcast Fiber Cable Outdoor GYDXTW/GYTA53/GYTA
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    Broadcast outdoor fiber optic cable provide innovative connectivity solutions for virtually any broadcast application.

  5. Deployable Optical Cable GYTS/GYFTY/GYTY53
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber optic patch cords offer a number of advantages for applications requiring long fiber runs, temporary connections.

  6. Multi-Fiber Distribution Cables GYXTW/GYTC8S/GYXTC8S
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber patch cable integrate the bandwidth capacity of several individual cable assemblies.

  7. Nanopositioning Systems Catalog: Piezo Stages, Motors, Controllers
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jun 8, 2011

    PI, a leading manufacturer of nanopositioning stages & precision motion-control equipment for bio-medical, semiconductor, imaging & nanotechnology applications, releases a new nanopositioning catalog.

  8. Nanotechnology For The Regeneration of Hard And Soft Tissues
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    edited by Thomas J Webster (Brown University, USA)

  9. Principles of Nanotechnology
    World Scientific Publishing Co. Apr 21, 2011

    Molecular-Based Study of Condensed Matter in Small Systems
    by G Ali Mansoori (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)

  10. AFM Scanner Catalog: Planar Piezo Stages for Atomic Force Microscopes, SPM
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Mar 29, 2011

    Piezo nanopositioning stage specialist PI has released a new catalog on planar piezo scanners for Atomic Force Microscopy and Scanning Probe Microscopes.

  11. Nano-Positioning and Piezo Technology Solutions for Medical Design
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Jan 5, 2011

    Piezo & Motion Control Specialist PI has published a brochure on advanced motion control solutions for medical design

  12. The New Nuance TRIO Multispectral Imaging System - Introductory price of £19,950
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Dec 9, 2010

    Nuance™ TRIO is the newest addition to the Nuance product family.

  13. The TM3000 - the Next Generation Tabletop SEM
    Hitachi High Technologies Europe GmbH Nov 5, 2010

    The TM3000 Tabletop Electron Microscope with EDS analysis is an invaluable tool for researchers in all fields of science and engineering. The TM3000 is the most powerful tabletop microscope available.

  14. Piezo Mechanics Catalog: Piezo Actuators, Piezo Motors, Piezo Stage Systems
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Nov 5, 2010

    PI a leading manufacturer of piezo ceramic actuators and precision motion-control equipment for semiconductor, biomedical & nanotechnology applications has released a new catalog on Piezo Mechanisms

  15. Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Types
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    Fiber optic splitter is used to split one beam of optical fiber light into several parts at a certain ratio.

  16. Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    We develop the single mode to multimode fiber converters for Gigabit network.

  17. Fiber Optic Video Transmitter/Receiver/Converter
    Sunrise Intl Sep 29, 2010

    fiber-optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit different channels of 8-bit digitally encoded video/audio/Ethernet/Telephone/Dry contact over optical fiber.

  18. Sarfus 3D-IMM : New equipment for nanometric sample characterization in water
    NANOLANE Sep 14, 2010

    Nanolane is proud to announce the launch of its new equipment designed to match the needs of the research community, especially in the Life Science but also in Thin Film and Surface Treatment areas.

  19. WDM for PON
    Exfiber Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd Apr 16, 2010

    PON WDM is used in FTTH PON network based on mature thin film filtering tech, with wide bandwidth, flatness, low insertion loss and high isolation.

  20. Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
    Exfiber Optical Technologies Co.,Ltd Apr 13, 2010

    We develop the single mode to multimode fiber converters for Gigabit network.

Result page: « Previous 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Next »