This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Quantum dots

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Quantum dots

Showing product 441 to 460 of 521 in Quantum dots.
Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next »

  1. 15454 LX/LH GBIC for Cisco 1310nm
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    This 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

  2. DS X2 E10G-SR 850nm for Cisco 300m
    Pearlyond Technologies Oct 12, 2011

    DS-X2-E10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.

  3. New high-performance single photon counter
    AUREA Technology Sep 9, 2011

    AUREA Technology is launching the SPD_B, its high performance single photon counting module specializes for short near infrared wavelengths [1,000 to 1,350 nm].

  4. 8400 Series Hall Effect Measurement System
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Aug 26, 2011

    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc., with Toyo Corporation of Japan, introduces the 8400 HMS. With optional AC field measurement capability, it allows measurement of Hall mobilities down to 0.001 cm2/V s.

  5. Dome/Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Optical fiber splicer
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closures for both ribbon cable and round cables, different types will fit requirement of different numbers of cables and fibers required to be connected.

  6. Broadcast Fiber Cable Outdoor GYDXTW/GYTA53/GYTA
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    Broadcast outdoor fiber optic cable provide innovative connectivity solutions for virtually any broadcast application.

  7. Deployable Optical Cable GYTS/GYFTY/GYTY53
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber optic patch cords offer a number of advantages for applications requiring long fiber runs, temporary connections.

  8. Multi-Fiber Distribution Cables GYXTW/GYTC8S/GYXTC8S
    Sunrise Fiber Cables Jul 12, 2011

    These fiber patch cable integrate the bandwidth capacity of several individual cable assemblies.

  9. Double Armored Optic Cable GYXTW/GYTY53/GYDXTW
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    Double armored fiber patch cords are enhanced robustness,with two layers of inner stainless steel armor.

  10. Non-metallic Fiber Patch Cable/GYFTY/GYTC8S/GYXTC8S
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    Non-metallic fiber optic patch cord providing excellent anti-electromagnetism, anti-thunder and anti-static performance.

  11. Adjustable Frequency Optical Fiber Light Source
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    The optical light source offers 650/1310/1550/1490nm dual-wavelength outputs for both single mode and multi-mode measurement.

  12. Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Cable/GYTS/GYTA/GYTA53
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    The outdoor fiber cable is with strong PE as cable jacket,aluminum tape armored,waterproof and robust.

  13. Fiber Fault Locator Uses OTDR Technology
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    This fiber fault locator use TDR technology,it is intended for use in communication maintenance and integrated cabling.

  14. Multi-functional Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    The fiber optic power meter performs measurements of power and loss at five calibrated wavelength and can be used in LANs, CATV.

  15. Fiber Optic Identifier Features Low Bending Loss
    Evergreen Fiber Optic Cables,Inc Jul 7, 2011

    Fiber Optic Identifier is an essential tool for the installation and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV systems.

  16. The Classical And Quantum Dynamics of The Multispherical Nanostructures
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    by Gennadiy N Burlak (Autonomous State University of Morelos, Mexico)

  17. Quantum Cellular Automata: Theory, Experimentation and Prospects
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    edited by Massimo Macucci (Università di Pisa, Italy)

  18. Nanotubes And Nanowires
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    edited by Peter John Burke (University of California, Irvine, USA)

  19. Current At The Nanoscale: An Introduction to Nanoelectronics
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    by Colm Durkan (University of Cambridge, UK)

  20. Nonequilibrium Quantum Transport Physics In Nanosystems
    World Scientific Publishing Co. May 3, 2011

    Foundation of Computational Nonequilibrium Physics in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
    by Felix A Buot (George Mason University, USA)

Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next »