This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Biology and medicine

Buyer's guide > Biology and medicine

Showing product 441 to 460 of 574 in Biology and medicine.
Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

  1. FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC for Finisar RoHS Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FTL-8519-3D,FTL-8519-3D-2.5.

  2. FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC for Finisar 2 GB Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FTL-1319-3D,FTL-1319-3D-2.5.

  3. FCLF-8521-3 SFP for Finisar 1000BASE-T Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FCLF852xP2BTL,FCLF-8521-3.

  4. FCLF-8520-3 SFP for Finisar Compatible Copper Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FCLF-8520-3,Finisar transceivers.

  5. 4.25GBase 40km CWDM SFP for Finisar Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FWLF1621P2TXX,FWLF1524P2Vxx.

  6. One Part Epoxy Offers Exceptionally High Tensile Strength
    Master Bond Mar 2, 2012

    Used for testing the adhesion or cohesive strength of flame sprayed coatings as per the ASTM C633 specification, Master Bond EP15 produces high strength bonds across a wide variety of applications.

  7. Custom OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Mar 1, 2012

    Price: $7.40 Part Number: FOC-OM3-DX Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  8. Elliot Scientific Launches New 2012 Optical Tweezer Brochure
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Mar 1, 2012

    Fully revised, expanded and updated, the new Elliot Scientific Optical Tweezer brochure covers all the Optical Tweezer, Photonic Force Microscopes and laser trapping systems built by the company.

  9. The final winner of ProIMAGE Contest 2011
    NT-MDT Feb 23, 2012

    ProIMAGE Contest, held by NT-MDT in 2011, has been successfully completed. NT-MDT congratulates Ph.D. student Denise Erb; her scan «Growth» became the winner of the Contest!

  10. Ge(Germanium)Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    Ge Wafer,Germanium wafer,Ge Substrate

  11. GaAs(Gallium Arsenide)Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    GaAs wafer, Gallium Arsenide wafer, GaAs substrate,LT-GaAs wafer

  12. SiC(Silicon Carbide) Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    PWAM offers semiconductor materials,SiC substate for GaN epitaxy device,power devices, high-temperature device and optoelectronic Devices. Avalaible Plane:a-plane or c-plane 6H-SiCand 4H-SiC wafers.

  13. CZT(Cdznte) Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    CdZnTe (Cadmium Zinc Telluride,CZT) is a new semiconductor, which enables to convert radiation to electron effectively, it is mainly used in infrared thin-film epitaxy substrate.

  14. SOI(Silicon-on-insulator)Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    PWAM offer SOI(Silicon-on-insulator)Wafer substrates By SIMOX, Bonding and EPI wafers for advanced integrated circuits and optical components manufacturing.

  15. GaN(Gallium Nitride) Wafer
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    GaN Wafer, GaN Template, Gallium Nitride Substrate,GaN substrate,Gallium Nitride template, GaN Epitaxial Wafer, Epitaxy Substrate

  16. silicon epitaxial wafer , silicon epitaxy, silicon epiwafer, SiGe epitaxial wafe
    Xiamen Powerway Advanced Material Co.,Ltd Feb 20, 2012

    Epitaxy is the process of depositing a thin layer on substrate, Epitaxy layer can be as the same as the basis(Si/Si) or different with the basis (SiGe/Si or SiC/S)

  17. Extrel MAX-HM Series, High Mass Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers
    Henniker Scientific Ltd. Feb 14, 2012

    The Extrel MAX-HM Series quadrupole mass spectrometers from Henniker Scientific are now available with extended mass range options to 16,000 amu.

  18. GLC-LH-SM 60KM fiber optic modul
    Ingellen Technology Co., Ltd. Feb 6, 2012

    1.25Gbps 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver, 60Km Reach

  19. INSP-EZX-SM 120km
    Ingellen Technology Co., Ltd. Feb 6, 2012

    Ingellen INSP-EZX-SM series are 100% compatible with Cisco original GLC-ZX-SM modules.

  20. INSPL-34-BD 1.25Gbps 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km
    Ingellen Technology Co., Ltd. Feb 6, 2012

    Ingellen INSPL-34-BD series are 100% compatible with Cisco original GLC-BX-U modules.

Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »