This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Scanning probe microscopy

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies > Scanning probe microscopy

Showing product 41 to 60 of 644 in Scanning probe microscopy.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »

  1. The NEW Park XE-7- Affordable, Research Grade AFM with Flexible Sample Handling
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jun 10, 2013

    The Park XE7 is an AFM solution for researchers with a limited budget that does not sacrifice any of the innovative Park AFM technology that sets this product line apart from conventional AFMs.

  2. WITec launches StrobeLock for time-resolved measurements
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jun 10, 2013

    - a time-correlated single photon counting measurement option For more information please contact Shayz Ikram on 01372 378822 or email shayz@lotoriel.co.uk.

  3. New glove box mounted coating system from Quorum Technologies
    Quorum Technologies May 10, 2013

    Quorum Technologies is pleased to introduce the Q150GB – a fully automatic, modular glove box version of the market leading Q150T ES bench top turbomolecular-pumped coating system.

  4. Lake Shore Receives Air Force STTR Phase 1 Award to Advance Terahertz Materials
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Apr 15, 2013

    Lake Shore announced today that the company has been selected by the US Air Force to receive a Phase 1 STTR grant for a project called “Terahertz Frequency Materials Testing at Cryogenic...

  5. RXY3-276 Tip Tilt Piezo Stage
    nPoint Inc. Mar 18, 2013

    A new tip tilt piezo stage with a 3mrad range of motion in each axis, the RXY3-276 is designed for applications where positioning speed and resolution are paramount.

  6. PP3010T cryo preparation system for SEM, FE-SEM and FIB/SEM
    Quorum Technologies Mar 12, 2013

    The market-leading PP3010T is the latest in cryo-SEM technology and combines the highest quality results with unparalleled ease of use. It can be used with most models of SEM, FE-SEM and FIB/SEM.

  7. E3000 and E3100 Critical Point Dryers
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The E3000/E3100 are low cost, simple to use critical point dryers designed primarily for processing scanning electron microscopy (SEM) specimens.

  8. K975X/K975S Turbo-Pumped Thermal Evaporators
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The K975X is a compact, bench-mounted, multiple application thermal evaporator for vacuum deposition of thin layers of carbon and metals. The K975S will coat an 8” wafer or large specimen with carbon

  9. K850WM Large Chamber Wafer Critical Point Dryer
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The K850WM is compact, bench-top instrument designed to critical point dry a complete 6"/150mm wafer. A convenient wafer holder allows rapid transfer and ensures that pre-drying does not occur.

  10. Q150T Turbo-Pumped Sputter Coater/Carbon Coater
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The Q150T is a compact turbomolecular-pumped coating system suitable for SEM, TEM and many thin film applications. The Q150T replaces previous models K575X and K950X.

  11. Q300T D Dual Target Sequential Sputtering System
    Quorum Technologies Mar 11, 2013

    The Q300T D is a fully automatic, free-standing sputter coater ideally suited for thin film applications and for conductive coating of scanning electron microscopy (SEM) specimens

  12. Indoor fiber optic cable
    Axen Technologies Limited Oct 12, 2012

    indoor fiber optic cable is more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings in FTTH.

  13. New ranges of professionally made measurement cable assemblies.
    CMR-Direct Oct 10, 2012

    We're now able to offer 24-way and 2-way fully finished measurement cable assemblies - ideal for cryostats, UHV systems and measurement rack patching.

  14. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  15. XBR-000142 for Brocade 4GBASE Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000139, XBR-000142.

  16. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  17. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  18. XBR-000097 for Brocade 1/2/4GBASE SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    XBR-000174,XBR-000097.

  19. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  20. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 26, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »