This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Buyer's guide > Tools, analysis and lab supplies

Showing product 61 to 80 of 1,232 in Tools, analysis and lab supplies.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next »

  1. Thermal Spraying Tungsten Carbide Cobalt nanopowder, WC-12CO
    Hongwu International Group Ltd May 29, 2015

    nano tungsten carbide cobalt alloy powder 1. particle size:60nm 2. purity:>99.9% 3.high hardness 4.high-wearing we provide in small quantity for researchers and in bulk order for industry groups.

  2. Image Sensor Characterization System
    Enli Technology Co., Ltd May 29, 2015

    MV-IS is a high-performance measurement system of CCD/CMOS image sensor and camera systems for a variety of applications. The measurement wavelength can be extendable to 300 nm~1100 nm.

  3. 100 Billion Cycles Without Failures or Loss in Performance
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Apr 20, 2015

    Piezo Actuators – The First Choice for Reliability The service life and reliability of piezo actuators strongly depends on the environmental conditions at the site of application.

  4. PI is the Strategic Partner for ZEISS: Bundled Expertise for the Highest Packing
    PI (Physik Instrumente) Piezo Nano Positioning Apr 17, 2015

    Using lithography lenses from ZEISS, increasingly smaller and more powerful microchips can be produced.

  5. A620 Refractometer
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    A620 Automatic Refractometer includes high-performance CCD light-sensitive part.

  6. SP-3800AA series Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    SP-3800AA is an Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer with many domestic and international advance technologies Intelligent Stray light measure and correction technology (patent).

  7. TD2-24 ID Card Centrifuge
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    Digital centrifuge for Gel cards. The TD2-24 ID-Centrifuge holds automatic balance control and user can set speed and centrifugation time.

  8. TGL-18000CR High Speed Desk-top Refrigerated Centrifuge
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    HASSLAB INSTRUMENT CO.,LTD is a Professional laboratory equipment design, manufacture and export group company.

  9. TGL-18C High Speed Desk-top Centrifuge
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    Compressor, drive system use converter brushless motor, it can use in Medicine, agriculture, and other fields of science experiments, analytical work, proteins nucleic acids and other research.

  10. L-790 Digital Biological Microscope
    Hasslab Instrument CO.,LTD Apr 9, 2015

    L790 series biological microscopes are equipped with monocular, achromatic objectives and wide field eyepieces. They have provides clear image and convenience operation.

  11. Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.

  12. OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.

  13. Multi Fiber Cable Assembly
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations,Multiple fiber construction types,SC, LC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, and MU connector types optional.

  14. Waterproof Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies with SC,FC,APC,UPC,LC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,9/125,SM, multimode,MM, 50/125, 62.5/125,offered by Huihong Technologies Limited.

  15. Fiber Optic Splitter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fused fiber splitter, PLC splitter,LGX fiber optic splitter box, fiber optic splitter patch panels.

  16. Fiber Optic Loopback Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

  17. Fiber Optic Adapters
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber adapters simplex and duplex types, single mode and multimode styles. These fiber adapters are UPC (for SMF and MMF) and APC types (for SMF), most of them are with zirconia sleeves.

  18. SFP Transceiver Module
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    SFP modules are used on switches or routers as media conversion port.

  19. 10G SFP-plus Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    SFP plus is an upgraded version of the small form pluggable transceivers. SFP plus target at the application of 10Gbps Ethernet and 8.5Gbps Fibre channel.

  20. GBIC Transceiver Module
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The GBIC transceivers are suitable for interconnections in the Gigabit Ethernet hubs and switches environment.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next »