This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Fabrication and processing

Buyer's guide > Fabrication and processing

Showing product 61 to 80 of 583 in Fabrication and processing.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next »

  1. Fiber Splice Sleeves
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    These fiber optic fusion splice sleeves are transparent color, so it is easy to view the joint point inside it, strengthen member is made by stainless steel.

  2. Fiber Splice Tray
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The trays are stackable and can be mounted using two #6 screws; they can be used one on top of another to form a layer structure inside the fiber optic enclosures.

  3. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The optical distribution frames are modulized design with siding type trays inside and these ODF could be pre-installed with various kinds of fiber optic adapters and pigtails.

  4. Fiber Optic Terminal Boxes
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Smaller size fiber optic box, the terminal box, is also used for fiber optic distribution and organization.

  5. MTP/MPO Ribbon Fiber Patch Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Based on single ferrule MT technology, the ribbon fiber optic cable assemblies provide up to 72 fiber connections in a single point, reducing the physical space and labor requirement.

  6. Fiber Optical Power Meter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This hand held type fiber optic test equipment features ingenious appearance,wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.

  7. Fiber Optical Light Sources
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This fiber optic light source features compact size and decent appearance, it is small size and light in weight, with high stable output power, large LCD display window and easy operation.

  8. Fiber Optic Multimeter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This fiber optic multimeter is small in weight (net 300g) and measurement. (180mmx90mmx36.5mm) And is a useful tool for fiber optic network maintenance and testing.

  9. Fiber Optic Fault Locator
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Designed with a FC,SC,ST universal adapter, this fiber fault locator is used without any other type of additional adapters ,it can locates fault up to 10km in fiber cable.

  10. Fiber Optic Identifier
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    it is a wonderful and much economic tool used in fiber optic network maintenance to check fiber fault without interrup the fiber transmission.

  11. Fiber Optical Talk Set
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    These fiber talk set are with rechargeable battery and power supply adapter, the fiber optic talk set battery operating time is up to 5 hours max.

  12. Variable Fiber Attenuator
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    the variable fiber optic attenuator is with simultaneous LCD display of wavelength, input power, output power, current attenuation and selected attenuation step.

  13. Fiber Optic Ranger
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The fiber optic ranger is much smaller size and lighter weight compared to the fiber optic OTDR, and it is much more cost effective. They are used in fiber links troubleshooting, maintenance and test.

  14. 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. It is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

  15. Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Gigabit converter is available both single mode type and multimode type, these 1000M converters are used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment.

  16. 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Our 10/100/1000base fiber optic media converter feature its auto negotiation and the stability. They act as economic fiber to copper media conversion devices in the Ethernet.

  17. Fiber Optic Mode Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    these bi-directional converters could be used individually to connect 100Base-FX or 1000Base-FX multimode devices, or in pairs at each end of long-distance single mode fiber links.

  18. SFP Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    These converters are Auto-negotiation, support and compliant to the standards of IEEE for the Ethernet data transmission.

  19. RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to MMF Converters
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This serial to fiber converters can transform signals between RS485/RS422/RS232 and optical fiber.

  20. RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to SMF Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit Supply three inferface (RS485/RS422/RS232),conversion between SMF and serial signals.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next »