This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product category

Light sources

Buyer's guide > Electronics, photonics and magnetic effects > Light sources

Showing product 141 to 160 of 2,133 in Light sources.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Next »

  1. WDM SFP+ transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 8, 2012

    These SFP+ transceivers use WDM technology and data transmission via a single optical fiber.

  2. SC-LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable
    Orient Telecommunication CO,LTD Aug 8, 2012

    Orient supply LC/SC singlemode duplex fiber patch cable,these cables are with 9/125 singlemode fiber and connector type are PC,UPC or APC optional.

  3. SFP Copper Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 8, 2012

    Sopto is a high qualified manufactory, provides a variety of Fiber Optical Transceiver. Besides, other related products such as transceiver, patch cords, network card for your references.

  4. GBIC Transceiver
    Sopto Tecnology Co.,Ltd. Aug 8, 2012

    GBIC Transceiver provides a media conversion device between Gigabit Ethernet and fiber optic networks.

  5. PLD12500 – Smaller Package, Higher Performance
    Wavelength Electronics Inc. Jul 24, 2012

    12.5 A Laser Diode Driver with Improved Heat Dissipation. The Wavelength Electronics PCB-Mount PLD12500 with compact heatsink and fan shroud can drive up to 12.5 amps.

  6. New Design Unitboot/Short LC Fiber Patch Cables
    Atrone Technologies Inc Jul 17, 2012

    The innoviation LC product save 50% spaces in fiber optic cable installation.

  7. Miniature Multi-core Distribution/Breakout Optic Cables
    Atrone Technologies Inc Jul 17, 2012

    Miniature and compact,the new Multi-Fiber Distribution cable combine the bandwidth capacity of several individual cable assemblies into a single, convenient, easy to use and install assembly.

  8. MTP/MPO Optic Cassette Integrated with Patch Panels
    Atrone Technologies Inc Jul 17, 2012

    By using lastest MTP technolgy,this new cassette increase the capacity by 100% than previous models.

  9. Low cost Solar Simulator - now available for demonstration
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jul 4, 2012

    LOT now have a complete low cost solar simulator system available for demonstration.

  10. LOT's New Online Product Guide 2012
    LOT-QuantumDesign Ltd Jul 4, 2012

    LOT Oriel can provide you with information on various tools that may assist you with your work.

  11. Multi-rate 8Gbps Bi-directional SFP Optic Transceivers
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    This wdm technology sfp module works for 8Gbps and compatible to 1G/2G/4G equipment.

  12. X2 to 10G SFP SR/LR/ER Converter Modules
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    It converter traditional X2 to 10G SFP SR/LR/ER interface.

  13. DWDM Xenpak Fiber Modules
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    DWDM xenpak allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services.

  14. CWDM XFP Optical Transceivers
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 21, 2012

    These xfp modules support single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing wavelengths.

  15. Digital Optical Video over Fiber Optic Converters
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    This optical fiber video transceiver transmit up to 64 digitalized video over 1 fiber strand.

  16. Underground Fiber Optic Splice Closures
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    We supply a wide range of fiber splice closures for ribbon and round cables,underground use.

  17. 8 channel baseband video 16 channel Audio fiber optic extender
    Thor Fiber -Thor Broadcast Jun 19, 2012

    unit design for sending 8 video / 16 audio over the fiber

  18. OM4 High Density 72-strand MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cords
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    These fiber optic patch cords are with latest MT technology for 10G OM4 MMF.

  19. New Fiber Power Meter for FON Passive Testing
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This fiber power meter can separately and simultaneously measure 1490 and 1550 nm power at the FTTx PON.

  20. New Optical Fiber Identifier
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This new fiber identifiers can detect SMF or MMF cables signals without stopping the cable's work.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Next »