This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Products

Star Products RSS feed
  1. Fiber Optic Loopback Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

  2. Fiber Optic Adapters
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber adapters simplex and duplex types, single mode and multimode styles. These fiber adapters are UPC (for SMF and MMF) and APC types (for SMF), most of them are with zirconia sleeves.

  3. SFP Transceiver Module
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    SFP modules are used on switches or routers as media conversion port.

  4. 10G SFP-plus Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    SFP plus is an upgraded version of the small form pluggable transceivers. SFP plus target at the application of 10Gbps Ethernet and 8.5Gbps Fibre channel.

  5. GBIC Transceiver Module
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The GBIC transceivers are suitable for interconnections in the Gigabit Ethernet hubs and switches environment.

  6. XFP Transceiver
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    XFP transceivers are with dual LC interface and the industrial acknowledged standards for XFP is called XFP MSA (Multi Source Agreement).

  7. Xenpak Transceivers
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Xenpak is the early model of 10G transceiver using SC fiber connector port.

  8. X2 Transceiver
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    X2 10Gb modules are used in 10Gigabit applications including Ethernet and Fibre channel.

  9. 1X9 Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    We supply 1X9 Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver and 1X9 Multi mode Fiber Optical Transceiver, RoHS compliant fiber optic transceiver modules.

  10. Fiber Splice Closure
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber splice closure is a fiber management products typically used with outdoor fiber optical cables.