This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company category

Drug delivery

Buyer's guide > Biology and medicine > Drug delivery

Showing company 1 to 20 of 40 in Drug delivery.
Result page: 1 2 Next »

Corporate partners

Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 12, 2012

For 30 years Hiden Analytical has been a global leader in the design and manufacture of scientific instruments for research, development and production applications.

Nanosurf AG Jul 29, 2010

Nanosurf is a leading provider of robust and easy-to-use atomic force microscopes (AFM) and scanning tunneling microscopes (STM) for industry, research and education.

Lumiprobe .com Feb 3, 2014

Lumiprobe.com provides highest quality nanotechnology reagents - fluorescent dyes, Click Chemistry reagents & more. Low prices, Quick delivery worldwide, Free tech support Take a look at catalog 5% discount use code: nanotech http://lumiprobe.com

ANHUI JUNJING INTERNATIONAL .CO., LTD. Jan 31, 2014

Our company produces several kinds of nano powders. These powders possess high purity, small particle size distribution and high specific surface area. Our products range: Nano Carbide, nano Nitride, Nano Boride, Nano oxide and other Nano products.

EPRUI Nanoparticles & Microspheres Co. Ltd. Dec 3, 2013

EPRUI Nanoparticles & Microspheres Co. Ltd supplies nanocomposites:SiC,MoS2,TiN nanoparticles. metal nanoparticles :Ag,Cu nanoparticles;metal oxide nanoparticles :ZnO,SiO2,TiO2 nanoparticles.microspheres:polymer microspheres,SiO2 microspheres...

DeLn Optics Co.,Ltd.(China) Dec 19, 2012

Manufacturer of Optical and Crystal Components.The products include Prism,Lens,windows,mirror,Filters, Beamsplitter,Nd:GdVO4,LiNbO3,KTP,Nd:YAG,Nd:YVO4.

TW Nano Materials Dec 12, 2012

TW Nano Materials is dedicated to the commercialization of graphene and functionalized graphene for a number of different applications such supercapacitors and membranes. The company supplies a wide range of graphene based materials under contract.

SFP Transceiver Factory May 25, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

DVI Extender Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Quantum Materials Corporation Nov 9, 2011

Quantum Materials Corporation new "greener" synthesis of Group II-VI Quantum Dots. Low Cost,high luminescence and efficient QD by continuous flow processing. Selectivity, uniformity, stable and available in quantity for commercialization of your IP.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and <a href=http://www.huihongfiber.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord.html>fiber optic patch cables</a>.

Battelle Apr 26, 2010

Battelle is an international science and technology enterprise that explores emerging areas of science, develops and commercializes technology, and manages laboratories for customers. Battelle actively supports community and education programs.

Institute of Technical Sciences of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts Mar 31, 2010

Institute of Technical Sciences of SASA is a scientific institution established in 1947 to perform scientific and research work in the field of technical, technological and natural sciences. More on http://www.itn.sanu.ac.yu/indexen.htm.

Izon Science Ltd Mar 19, 2010

Unique nanoparticle analysis systems for particle sizing and size distribution, concentration analysis, real-time particle-particle interaction monitoring and sophisticated research analysis of particle characteristics including charge and mobility.

GlobalCompliancePanel Feb 17, 2010

GlobalCompliancePanel is an online training gateway delivering high quality regulatory & compliance trainings in a simple, cost effective and in a user friendly format.

MELBEN Jan 12, 2010

MELBEN offers a wide range of quantum dots; micro- and nanoparticles on SiO2; magnetic nanoparticles; polymeric micro-, nanoparticles. We also provide encapsulation of different kinds of nanoparticles into polymeric shells.

Chiral Photonics, Inc Jan 5, 2010

12th year of established and refined precision glass forming and fabrication capabilities that include braiding of fibers and tubing of various shapes and sizes for applications in micro-fluidic lab on chip that prevent polymerization of proteins.

World Scientific Publishing Co. Dec 18, 2009

World Scientific Publishing is a leading independent publisher of Scientific, Technical and Medical (STM) books and journals. To find out more about World Scientific, please visit www.worldscientific.com.

Result page: 1 2 Next »