This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Huihong fiber optic cable company Dec 3, 2008

About this company

Huihong fiber optic cable company
Shangxue Industrial Area
shenzhen
guangdong
China

Tel: 86-755-21863622

Manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable and fiber optic equipment.

 

Products from this company

  1. Toolless and Modular Keystone Jacks Apr 12, 2010

    These keystone jacks are designed to reduce the time and decrease the cost in network installation and maintenance,they are modular design to easily fit into the patch panels and management cabinets.

  2. Category 6 Patch Cable Mar 9, 2010

    we are supplier of premium quality Cat6 patch cable in custom colors and length,Rohs compliant and plenum rated.

  3. Category 5e Patch Cable Mar 9, 2010

    we manufacture a wide range of custom design Cat5e patch cable for computer networks and data communication.

  4. Fibre Optics Polarization Controller Oct 13, 2009

    It has innovative design of four operational modes in one unit for a complete polarization control.

  5. Bare Fibre Optic Adapter Oct 12, 2009

    Bare fibre optic adapter provide a simple and effective way to use unterminated fibers with commercial receptacles.

  6. 10G Fibre Optics Analyzer Oct 12, 2009

    It offers a wide array of advanced analysis including intelligent triggering, automated capture, troubleshooting time is reduced from hours to minutes.

  7. Token Ring Copper to Optic Ethernet Media Converter Oct 8, 2009

    Token ring ethernet fiber converter provide per-port active retiming as well as fiber to UTP conversion.

  8. 10GB Protocol-Transparent Fiber Optic Converter Oct 8, 2009

    It is a 10Gigabit protocol-transparent fiber media converter with pluggable transceiver supporting regeneration and reshaping.

  9. Fibre Optic Mode Converter/Multiplexer Oct 6, 2009

    It converts multimode formats to single mode formats,or vice versa,for data transmission up to 200Mbps.It functions both as a mode converter/repeater and a 2-Channel Wave Division Multiplexer.

  10. CCTV Video Over Fiber Receiver for 6 Video & 8 Audio Sep 30, 2009

    Fiber Optic receiver 6-Channel Video & 8 Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver is used for CCTV audio and Professional AV applications.

  11. Digital Video Mutiple Channels Optics Fibre Converters Sep 30, 2009

    Fiber Optic Video Converter,Muti-Channels Camera's Video Fiber Optic Converter are widely used in CCTV and security surceillance.

  12. Drop and Insert Optical Fiber Multiplexers Sep 30, 2009

    They provide option of simplex/duplex audio/data,10/100M Ethernet, E1 and telephone signal Mux/Demux by the single unit.

  13. Fiber Optical Ranger the Simplified OTDR Sep 9, 2009

    This is an innovative test equipment that function like optical domain reflectometer but more cost effective and portable.

  14. New SFP Transceivers for Optical Digital Video/Audio Links Sep 7, 2009

    This plug and play modules are designed to transmit digital video/audio equipment signals via fiber using standard sfp transceivers.

  15. FTTH Wethertight Fiber Management Closure Sep 1, 2009

    It is a weathertight fiber management unit designed for express slack loop fiber access splicing in FTTH aerial applications.

  16. New:Optical Fiber Auto Coating Equipment Sep 1, 2009

    It protects splices of fibers instead of using traditional splice protection sleeves,help making the work simple and fast.

  17. New: Undirectional Optical Fiber Video SFP Jul 13, 2009

    it is an economic and flexible solution for digital video transmissions over fiber optic cables,with wide protocol range support from 145Mbps to 1.4Gbps.

  18. X2 10GB Fiber Optic Modules Jul 2, 2009

    X2 10Gb fiber optic transceiver module is a hot swappable products designed for various 10Gbps applications.

  19. Modulized Optical Dispersion Measurement Equipment Jun 24, 2009

    The dispersion measurement device combines chromatic dispersion, polarization mode dispersion and attenuation profile measurements into a single high performance solution.

  20. Unidirectional Optical Regenerator for 10G Ethernet Jun 24, 2009

    It can extend the reach of SONET or 10Gigabit Ethernet by up to 80 km on standard single mode fiber.

  21. 10Gb PIN/TIA Fiber Optic Rosa Apr 23, 2009

    The product utilizes a GaAs PIN/TIA integrated in a custom hermetic TO package,is designed for high-speed data communication applications.

  22. Bias-ready Modulator with Butterfly Package Apr 23, 2009

    The bias-ready modulator is a device in which the bias point of the interferometer is set using an applied voltage, typically with a control loop, to operate at the half-intensity point.

  23. WDM Fiber Optic Switch for FTTH Applications Apr 16, 2009

    This product is a unique integration of carrier class Ethernet access with optical transport into one fiber Ethernet network system.It enable service provider to build low-cost FTTx network solutions.

  24. Fiber Optic Repeater Apr 16, 2009

    The universal fiber optic repeater can convert optical signals between different optical standards or boosts optical signals having insufficient power.

  25. Large-area InGaAs PIN Photodetectors for Fiber Optic Sensing Devices Apr 15, 2009

    The large-area InGaAs PIN photodetectors have photosensitive areas with diameters of 500 and 1000μm respectively.they are designed for use in instrumentation, sensing, and range finding applications.

  26. Multimode Gigabit Fiber Optic Extender Apr 14, 2009

    The fiber optic Ethernet extender makes it possible for multimode fiber transmissions to distances beyond defined standards.

  27. Single Channel Configurable Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier Apr 6, 2009

    This fiber amplifier is network-ready and includes a switch on the control panel that enables field personnel to install and configure the module in seconds as a booster or inline/pre-amplifier.

  28. Bias Free Miniaturized Fiber Optic Modulator Apr 3, 2009

    bias-free modulator is a digital device in which the bias point of the interferometer is set to operate at about the half-intensity point.

  29. Infrared Long Wavepass Fiber Optical Filters Apr 1, 2009

    Infrared long wavepass filters provide high transmission over the spectral region from the cut-on wavelength to approximately twice the cut-on wavelength.

  30. Tunable Light Source for ROADM Network Mar 26, 2009

    The tunable light source is designed to support ROADM network channel routing applications, provides wavelength tuning in c-band or l-band.

  31. DWDM Multi-Channel Universal Optical Multiplexer Mar 26, 2009

    The universal multiplexer is a high-capacity terminal dwdm solution that inter-operates with the wave ready dwdm modular fixed optical add/drop multiplexers.

  32. Wavelength Selective Optical Fiber Switch Mar 26, 2009

    This product is a highly flexible device used to dynamically attenuate, block switch and route wavelengths independently.

  33. Trans-Control Variable Gain Erbium-doped Optical Amplifer Mar 26, 2009

    This product responds dynamically to accommodate changes in number of wavelengths or signal powers using advanced transient suppression techniques.

  34. Fiber Optic Link Monitor Mar 25, 2009

    It is a compact and modular performance monitoring solution for fiber optic links,operating independent of optical power and does not disrupt service in the event of power failure.

  35. Fiber Optic CWDM Channel Checker Mar 25, 2009

    it is a low-cost alternative solution to optical spectrum analyzers. It scans CWDM systems and auto records all channel key measurements.

  36. 100GHz Wavelength Selective Optical Switch Mar 18, 2009

    this product provides the broadest portfolio of ROADM solutions,it is a highly flexible device used to dynamically attenuate, block switch and route wavelengths independently.

  37. SFP 1000Base Transceivers Dec 9, 2008

    we supply the sfp 1000base transceivers for gigabit networks.

  38. CWDM GBIC Fiber Optic Module Dec 9, 2008

    cwdm gbic helps set up scalable and easy to deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel service in the networks via fiber optic cable.

  39. CWDM Fiber Optic Equipment Dec 3, 2008

    cwdm effectively reconstruct large customers network,and solve the short supply of the fiber service.

  40. Fiber Splitter Oct 30, 2008

    fiber splitter is one of the key components in FTTH used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio.

  41. DWDM Fiber Optic Devices Oct 30, 2008

    dwdm is usually used on fiber optic backbones and long distance data transmission.

  42. Copper SFP Fiber Transceiver Oct 28, 2008

    We supply the copper SFP which are made according to IEEE standards.

  43. Next Generation USB Cable with Faster Speed Oct 28, 2008

    The next generation USB cable which is called the superspeed USB offer faster data transmit speed than ever before.

  44. Fiber Optic Splicer Oct 22, 2008

    Fiber optic splicer is an important tool used to melt the fiberglass and achieve minimum loss.

  45. Fiber Visual Fault Locator Oct 22, 2008

    Fiber Visual fault locator is an economic tool to identify the fiber optic break or damaged points, it is small and portable.

  46. Integrated Multi-Rate Pattern Generator & Checker Oct 20, 2008

    It is used for high frequency signal transmission performance test,it features support of multi wavelength from 850nm-1610nm and multi date rate from 155Mbps-3Gbps,used for fiber transceiver test.

  47. GBIC to SFP Fiber Media Converter Oct 20, 2008

    This equipment is a media converter between GBIC and SFP interfaces, it is independent of data rate as well as protocol transparent,compatible with most sfp and gbic modules.

  48. SFP Fiber Transceiver Oct 8, 2008

    SFP is updated version of former GBIC transceivers, they are hot pluggable and smaller in size and weight.

  49. GBIC Fiber Transceiver Module Oct 2, 2008

    We supply various GBIC transceiver module with 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm wavelength, 1.25Gbps, 1.0625Gbps data rate, working distance from 300 meters to 80 kilo meters.

  50. Armored Fiber Cable Sep 22, 2008

    Armored fibre cables are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.