This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Adtek-fiber.com Jan 25, 2010

About this company

Adtek-fiber.com
5F, Block A, Dakan Science&Technology Park,
Xili Nanshan,
Shenzhen
518055
China

Tel: 86-755-83545255
Fax: 86-755-83545271

ADTEK is China manufacturer of fiber optic patch cables, multimode / single mode fiber optic jumpers and patch cables online. Choose from LC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MTP, APC, E2000, SC duplex, simplex cables, OM3 10G, adaptor, pigtail, fiber optic attenuator.

 

Categories

Products from this company

  1. Dome/Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Optical fiber splicer May 18, 2010

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closures for both ribbon cable and round cables, different types will fit requirement of different numbers of cables and fibers required to be connected.

  2. Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Fiber Splice Closure, fiber optic splice trays May 18, 2010

    Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure is usually used with outdoor fiber optic cables.

  3. Cat5e Keystone Jack, Cat5e Inline couplers, RJ45 Connectors,Cat5e Crossover Adap May 18, 2010

    The Cat5e Keystone Jack produced by ADTEK are designed to provide excellent performance which exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B standard

  4. SC-ST 10 Gig OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Apr 12, 2010

    We supply the SC ST 10Gig multimode fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal.

  5. Cat6 Keystone Jack Apr 12, 2010

    The Cat6 keystone module is an industry standard type of wall jack used in residential and business environments. They are generally used as a termination point for permanent cable installations.

  6. LC to LC fiber optic patch cable multimode duplex Mar 29, 2010

    ADTEK supply LC to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm.

  7. Multimode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cable Mar 29, 2010

    ADTEK produce MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cables multimode duplex , these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm.

  8. ST-ST 10gig OM3 multimode duplex fiber optic cable Mar 29, 2010

    ADTEK's 10gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable.

  9. Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Mar 24, 2010

    With the fast development of fiber optic communication technology and the trend of FTTX, indoor fiber optic cables are more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings.

  10. Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Mar 22, 2010

    Outdoor fiber optic cables are made to protect the optical fiber to operate safely in complicated outdoor environment.

  11. FC male to female fiber optic attenuator 5dB Mar 17, 2010

    The FC fiber optic attenuators use a 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either PC or APC end-face and a ceramic sleeve for precise alignment.

  12. Polarization Maintaining Fibers-PM fiber cable, PM optical fiber Mar 5, 2010

    PM fiber-Polarization maintaining fiber is also named polarization preserving fiber or HI-BI fiber.

  13. LC to LC singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cables Mar 5, 2010

    The LC-LC duplex single mode fiber optic patch cables are fully compatible with industrial standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

  14. LC-SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Mar 5, 2010

    We supply LC-SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with 9/125 single mode fiber, and connector types are PC, UPC or APC optional.

  15. LC-SC 10Gig multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable Mar 1, 2010

    We supply LC to SC 10gig multimode duplex fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal

  16. SC fiber optic attenuators Feb 15, 2010

    SC Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network,which offers low return loss, high mode stability

  17. Pre-terminated and multi-fiber fiber optic cable Feb 15, 2010

    ADTEK now offers a comprehensive line of pre-terminated multi-fiber fiber cables in a variety of cable constructions and connector types(LC, SC, ST )

  18. Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Feb 15, 2010

    Fiber Optic PLC splitter is used to split one beam of optical fiber light into several parts at a certain ratio

  19. Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtails Feb 15, 2010

    Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment

  20. Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators Feb 15, 2010

    Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power.

  21. Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Feb 5, 2010

    With the fast development of fiber optic communication technology and the trend of FTTX, indoor fiber optic cables are more and more required to be installed between and inside buildings.

  22. Multi-Fiber Cable Assembly Feb 5, 2010

    Multi-Fiber cable assemblies are traditionally used in backbone, premise distribution, and interconnect applications which require multiple fibers to be routed together from point-to-point.

  23. Waterproof Fiber Optic cable Feb 3, 2010

    Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor application. It has strong PE jacket and armored structure, which can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment.

  24. Fiber Optic Connector Feb 3, 2010

    Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail.

  25. Fiber optic patch cable Feb 1, 2010

    FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, E2000, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC , MTP/APC and MPO/APC terminations.

  26. Mode Conditioning Cable,Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord, Feb 1, 2010

    Mode conditioning fiber are are designed for Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX network

  27. Fiber optic attenuators Feb 1, 2010

    Fiber Optic attenuator is used to reduce the optical power level of a communication signal.

  28. fiber optic adapters Feb 1, 2010

    ADTEK supply various kinds of fiber optic adapters including single mode and multimode, LC, SC, ST, MU, FC, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, etc. these fiber optic adapters are reliable performance and good prices

  29. fiber optic patch cables Jan 25, 2010

    ADTEK is China fiber optic Patch Cord cable manufacturer mainly connections FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, E2000, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,MTP/APC,MPO/APC.