This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies Jul 11, 2011

About this company

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplies
Chung Nam Building, No. 1 Lockhart Road,
Wanchai
Hong Kong

Tel: 852-2669131

Research,development and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and fiber optic patch cables.

 

Products from this company

  1. FTTH Drop Cables for Indoor Installation Jun 13, 2012

    Constructed utilizing proven buffer tube technology,ftth drop cable is quick installation and ease in handling.

  2. FTTx Fast Termination Fiber Optic Connectors Jun 13, 2012

    These field installable fiber optic connectors eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field.

  3. Watertight Fiber Optic Terminal Box Jun 13, 2012

    This fiber optic terminal box is designed to allow for Taut Sheath splicing in aerial applications such as access networks.

  4. Fiber Optic Cechanical Splicer Jun 13, 2012

    Fiber optic mechanical splice unit is used to fast connect the two pieces of bare fiber.

  5. Blockless Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Jun 4, 2012

    The blockless PLC splitters are new and with most compact size than ever before, it is key product in FTTx.

  6. New type Universal Serial to Fiber Optic Converters Jun 4, 2012

    This serial to fiber converters can handle SMF or MMF with all the serial interfaces, auto detection.

  7. SFP Fiber Optic Converter Aug 8, 2011

    The sfp media converters allowe user to change the converter's function by change the SFP transceiver.

  8. Fast Deployment Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aug 8, 2011

    Fast Deployment fiber optic patch cord is used outdoor for long fiber runs and temporary connections,durable and flexible to use.

  9. G657 Enhanced Bendable Fiber Optic Patch Cables Aug 8, 2011

    Enhanced bend insensitive fiber patch cables are designed for improved bend performance in reduced radius applications.

  10. WDM Fiber Media Converter Aug 8, 2011

    The fiber optic converter use WDM (wave division multiplexing technology) to transmit and receive signal via one fiber.

  11. Web Managed Fiber Optic Media Converter Aug 8, 2011

    Web managed fiber optic converters are with remote monitoring and real time control of the equipment.

  12. Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converter Aug 8, 2011

    These multimode to single mode converter are for media conversion required between multimode device and single mode device.

  13. Extended Range 10Gbps SFP 10G ER Transceiver Aug 5, 2011

    This 10Gbps transceiver sfp 10g er is extended working range and temperature suit for commercial and industrial applications.

  14. Multimode 10Gbps SFP 10G SR Transceivers Aug 5, 2011

    sfp 10g sr is the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, it provide low cost high performance and suit high density installation.

  15. Single mode 10Gbps SFP 10G LR Modules Aug 5, 2011

    sfp 10g lr transceiver module operating temperature is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade,typically used for 10km single mode fiber connection.

  16. Gigabit MMF GLC SX MM SFP with Digital Optical Monitoring Aug 5, 2011

    glc sx mm is 1000Base-SX SFP for multimode fiber,it is with digital optical monitorning features.

  17. Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cord Jul 11, 2011

    bend insensitive fiber patch cords are optimized for enhanced low micro-bending sensitivity compared to the regular SMF cable.