This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Fiber Optic Supplies,Inc Jun 30, 2011

About this company

Fiber Optic Supplies,Inc
Sec1,Hsi Nan Rd., Hsi Bah Tsun, Wu Jih Hsiang,
Taichung Hsien,
Taiwan

Tel: 886-42335422

R&D on high speed data communications, manufacturer and distributor of fiber patch cables and equipment.

 

Products from this company

  1. Double Jacketed Optical Fiber Cables GYTA53/GYTY53/GYTS Jul 14, 2011

    Act as the backbone for most of today;s fiber based system,these fiber patch cords play a critical role in the high speed network.

  2. Non-Amored Fibre Optic Cables GYFTY/GYDXTW/GYXTW Jul 14, 2011

    non-armor outdoor fiber cable are used in special applications like lightening-protection。

  3. Water-tight Fiber Cables GYTA/GYTC8S/GYXTC8S Jul 14, 2011

    water-tight fiber patch cables are with aluminum foil as a moisture barrier,with aramid or glass yarn for extra pulling strength.

  4. Armored Fiber optic patch cable Jul 4, 2011

    Armored fiber patch cable are anti-rodent and robust,ideal for FTTH cable deployment.

  5. Bendable fiber optic patch cables Jul 4, 2011

    Bendable fiber cables are designed for FTTH,they use G657 bendable fiber,flexible to deploy in FTTH projects,indoor use and rugged structure.

  6. LC-SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Jul 4, 2011

    We supply LC-SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with 9/125 single mode fiber, and connector types are PC, UPC or APC optional.

  7. Laser Optimized SC-ST Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Jul 4, 2011

    We supply the SC ST multimode duplex laser optimized cable that can transmit 10G signal via multimode fibers.

  8. Multi-Fiber Fast Deployment Cable Assembly Jul 4, 2011

    Multi-Fiber cable assemblies are traditionally used in backbone, premise distribution, and interconnect applications which require multiple fibers to be routed together from point-to-point.

  9. Weathertight Dome/Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure Jul 4, 2011

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closure weather tight types.they can be installed without the need for special tools.

  10. Fiber Optic Adapters/Mating Sleeves Jul 4, 2011

    We supply various kinds of fiber optic adapters including single mode and multimode, LC, SC, ST, MU, FC, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, etc. these fiber optic adapters are reliable performance and good prices.

  11. Fixed Value Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator Jul 4, 2011

    Fixed value fiber attenuators use 1.25mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either PC or APC end-face and ceramic sleeve for precise alignment.

  12. ST-ST 10gig OM3 multimode duplex fiber optic cable Jun 30, 2011

    10gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable.

  13. SC fiber optic attenuators Jun 30, 2011

    SC Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network,which offers low return loss, high mode stability.

  14. Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtails Jun 30, 2011

    Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment.

  15. LC-SC 10Gig multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable Jun 30, 2011

    We supply LC to SC 10gig multimode duplex fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal.

  16. Waterproof Fiber Optic cable Jun 30, 2011

    Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor application. It has strong PE jacket and armored structure, which can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment.

  17. Mode Conditioning Cable,Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord Jun 30, 2011

    Mode conditioning fiber are are designed for Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX network.

  18. Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Jun 30, 2011

    PLC Fiber Optic splitter is used to split one beam of optical fiber light into several parts at a certain ratio.

  19. Multimode Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cable Jun 30, 2011

    Vayray Inc produce MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cables multimode duplex , these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm.

  20. Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Fiber Splice Closure, fiber optic splice trays Jun 30, 2011

    Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure is usually used with outdoor fiber optic cables.

  21. LC to LC fiber optic patch cable multimode duplex Jun 30, 2011

    Vayray Inc supply LC to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm.

  22. LC to LC singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cables Jun 30, 2011

    The LC-LC duplex single mode fiber optic patch cables are fully compatible with industrial standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

  23. Fiber optic attenuators Jun 30, 2011

    Fiber Optic attenuator is used to reduce the optical power level of a communication signal.