This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Bluendless Inc May 16, 2011

About this company

Bluendless Inc
Level 6, 111 Phillip Street,Parramatta, NSW 2150,Australia
Parramatta
Australia

Tel: 61-2-9585-551

Supplier of fiber optic patch cable,sfp transceivers and equipment.

 

Products from this company

  1. 4 Channel Fibre Optics Video Transmitter Jul 11, 2011

    4 channel fiber optic video transmitter is compatible with NTSC,PAL and SECAM CCTV camera systems and serial data.

  2. 8 Channel Fiber Optical Video Receivers Jul 11, 2011

    The 8 channel fiber optic video receiver come in either standalone or rack mount versions.

  3. 1 Channel Fiber Optics Video Converter Jul 11, 2011

    1 channel fiber optic video transceiver can provide option of 10M/100M Ethernet / E1, telephone/Intercom signal.

  4. 2 Channel Fiber Optical Video Transmission Jul 11, 2011

    2 channel fiber optic video transmission Plug and Play design ensure the ease of installation and operation.

  5. 16 Channel Fiber Optical Video Transmission Jul 11, 2011

    16 channel optical video transmission are used in high ways, hospital and airport for security monitoring.

  6. 32 Channel Optical Fiber Video Converters Jul 11, 2011

    32 channel fiber optic video converter,with Maximum Humidity: 95% relative,Non-condensing,transmitter is FB or DFB.

  7. 64 Channel Video Over Optic Fiber Jul 11, 2011

    64 channel video over fiber optics product is typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities.

  8. JDSU otdr MTS-6000/4000/8000 Jun 6, 2011

    JDSU otdr MTS 8000 is for testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and DWDM networks.

  9. EXFO FTB 150/200 otdr Jun 6, 2011

    EXFO OTDR FTB-200 and FTB 150 are Compact Platform for multilayer,multimedium testing.

  10. Optical Time Domain Reflectometer AV6416/AV6418 Jun 6, 2011

    The OTDR is a high performance measuring instrument with multifunction designed for FTTx network testing,for both single mode and multimode.

  11. FSM-60S Fujikura Fusion Splicer Jun 1, 2011

    Fujikura fusion splicer FSM-60S, 4.1” color screen,is the most rugged and reliable fusion splicer in the market today

  12. Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Type-39 Jun 1, 2011

    Sumitomo's Type39 fusion splicer is the industry's first to use HDCM and Dual Heater technologies.

  13. Full Digital Fusion Splicer FSM 350/100 Jun 1, 2011

    This fusion splicer FSM 350 feature fully-digital design, core to core alignment and Profile Alignment System technology.

  14. One-action Fiber Optic Cleaver Max CI 01a/01b/02/03a/03b May 31, 2011

    Single action fiber cleaver MAX-CI features the super easy to use,fiber holding and cleaving are done in one press action.

  15. Sumitomo FC-6S Fiber Optic Cleaver May 31, 2011

    Sumitomo cleaver FC-6S is advanced accuracy in the field,it is with a cleaver angle better than 0.5 degrees.

  16. Fujikura Fiber Optic Cleaver CT-30A May 31, 2011

    The fujikura CT-30 cleavers features portability and reliability,used for signle fiber or ribbon splicing applications.

  17. Cat6 High Density Patch Panel May 23, 2011

    This patch panel provides patching without punching down the cat6 patch cable to the ports,used for high-density applications.

  18. Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converters May 23, 2011

    100M Multimode to Single mode Converters conducts transparent conversion between SMF and MMF.

  19. Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable May 23, 2011

    Outdoor fiber cables are made to meet the requirement to use them in extreme temperature and harsh environment.

  20. Shielded Cat5e Molded Patch Cable May 23, 2011

    This cat5e patch cables protect high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference;its molded boot provides extra durability.

  21. Fiber Optic Ethernet Converter Chassis May 23, 2011

    Media Converter Chassis is used to effectively organize different kinds of fiber converter into one unit.

  22. 10/100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converters May 23, 2011

    Single Fiber 10/100M Media Converters complies with IEEE802.3 standards Fast Ethernet.

  23. SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Converters May 23, 2011

    SFP fiber media converters are effective solution, when fiber uplink interface is needed to change frequently

  24. Laser Optimized OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable May 23, 2011

    Laser optimized om3 fiber cable enables you to connect geographically separated LANs to new MAN and WANs via dark fiber.

  25. 10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Fiber Converters May 23, 2011

    10/100/1000M single fiber converter transforms 1000Base-T to SX/LX,auto-negotiation between 10/100M and Gigabit.

  26. Fiber Optic Talk Set May 23, 2011

    Fiber optic talk set is an intelligent fiber test instrument which combine both the digital optical phone and stable fiber light source.

  27. WDM Gigabit Ethernet Converters May 23, 2011

    The Gigabit Ethernet Converter use WDM technology to transmit and receiver signal over one strand of fiber.

  28. New Optical Fiber Identifier Integrated with Fiber Wave Power Display May 23, 2011

    The upgraded fiber optic identifier identify the fiber type inside cable without interruptting the connection or damage cable.

  29. FTTx PON Fiber Power Meter May 23, 2011

    Built-into 1.0mm photodiode,the new PON fiber optic power meter features wide range of power measurement, high accurate precision.

  30. Triple Wavelength Fiber Light Sources May 23, 2011

    Used together with power meter,fiber optic light sources act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber network tests.

  31. Visual Fiber Optic Fault Locator May 23, 2011

    Visual fiber fault locator is used to locate the broken points of optical fiber, connector inspection and tracing of fibers.

  32. SFP+ Transceivers May 17, 2011

    SFP plus supports next-generation speeds of standard SFP applications,with a greater range of options for increased port density.

  33. X2 10GB Transceivers May 17, 2011

    X2 transceivers is with VCSEL, DFB or EA-DFB transmitter,PIN-PD or APD with CDR.

  34. GBIC Transceivers May 17, 2011

    We supply the GBIC transceivers for 1000Base networks, they are hot pluggable and easy deployment.

  35. SFP Transceivers for 100M Ethernet May 17, 2011

    We supply the 100base sfp for copper and fiber Fast Ethernet connectivity.

  36. Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver May 17, 2011

    We supply the SFP transceiver for 1000M Ethernet copper and fiber optic networks.

  37. DOM SFP Transceivers May 17, 2011

    digital optical monitoring is used to monitor real-time working status of the sfp.

  38. XFP Transceivers May 17, 2011

    These XFP are with Digital Diagnostics that provide a powerful optical management tool.

  39. WDM BI-Directional SFP Transceivers May 17, 2011

    This SFP enable max 120km distance via a single fiber strand using WDM Technologies.

  40. 1.25G CWDM SFP Optical Transceivers May 17, 2011

    CWDM SFP transceivers work with its OADMs and Mux/Demux's to create sophisticated metropolitan area networks.

  41. 2.5Gbps Multirate CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver May 17, 2011

    This cwdm sfp provides a fully G.695 8 channel blacklink compliant interface between the optical Mux/Demux photonic layer and the electrical layer.

  42. Xenpak Transceivers May 17, 2011

    Xenpak meet Laser Class 1 and MSA compliant,with IEEE 802.3ae compliant electrical interface.

  43. Fiber Patch Cables Ferrule Cleaner May 17, 2011

    The cleaner quickly and effectively clean fiber patch cords connector without using extra tools or materials.

  44. Fiber Optic Pigtails May 17, 2011

    We supply indoor fiber optic pigtail and outdoor fiber pigtails used for harsh environment.

  45. Bendable Fiber optic Patch Cables SC/FC/LC/ST May 17, 2011

    This new type fiber optic patch cords allow for easy installation without excessive care when storing the fiber in splicing cassette.

  46. Fiber Optic Adapters May 17, 2011

    Fiber Optic Adapter single mode and multimode types, simplex, duplex and quad styles.

  47. Fiber Optic Attenuators May 17, 2011

    We supply inline fiber optic attenuator, plug type and bulk-headed type from 1dB to 30dB.

  48. PLC Optical Fiber Splitters May 17, 2011

    PLC splitters (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are excellent environmental stability,compact size and various package.

  49. Fiber Optic Patch Panels 6/12/24/48 Ports May 17, 2011

    Fiber optic patch panels SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000,6 port,12,24,48,96 ports,they are rack mounted and wall mounted types.

  50. Armored Fiber Patch Cables May 17, 2011

    Armored fiber patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard cable can not fit.