This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

sfpex transceiver techology limited company Nov 28, 2011

About this company

sfpex transceiver techology limited company
SFPEX 515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor Los Angeles, CA 90071 United States
Los Angeles
United States

Tel: +1 213 550 4185

SFPEX was founded in August 2006 with headquarter in California, United States. Our focus has been on researching, developing, manufacturing and marketing fiber optic transceiver such as GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK and other optical transceiver.

 

Categories

Products from this company

  1. X2-10GB-ER sfp transceiver Jul 4, 2012

    Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector

  2. Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF Jan 16, 2012

    Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 40km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

  3. Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF Jan 12, 2012

    Price: $22.00 Part Number: GLC-SX-MM Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  4. Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength Jan 3, 2012

    Price: $32.00 Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  5. Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF) Dec 29, 2011

    Price: $25.00 Part Number: WS-G5484 Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  6. Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $110.00 Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  7. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $45.00 Part Number: SFP-GE-L Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  8. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP transceiver Dec 21, 2011

    Price: $42.00 Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  9. Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module Dec 8, 2011

    Price: $1,495.00 Part Number: X2-10GB-ER Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  10. 3Com 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m XFP Transceiver Module with DDMI Dec 5, 2011

    Price: $285.00 Part Number: 3CXFP94 Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  11. 3m SFP+ 10GB Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, AWG30 Dec 2, 2011

    Price: $45.00 Part Number: SFP-10G-3M Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime sfp sfp+

  12. 125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 1550nm Single-mode Nov 28, 2011

    Price: $165.00 Product Code: S0315-120 Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  13. A fiber-optic system Nov 16, 2011

    Fiber-optics are steadily replacing copper wire as an appropriate means of communication signal transmission. providing the backbone for many network systems.

  14. 10.3Gbps 80km DWDM Dual LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI Nov 16, 2011

    sfp Price: $2,345.00 Product Code: XSDW-80D Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  15. 3Com 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm Single-mode 10km GBIC Transceiver Module Nov 16, 2011

    Price: $39.00 Product Code: 3CGBIC92 Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  16. 3Com 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI Nov 16, 2011

    sfp Price: $295.00 Product Code: 3CXENPAK94 Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

  17. JDSU: Tunable XFP shipments exceed 300-pin transponders sales Nov 14, 2011

    JDSU (NASDAQ: JDSU) (TSX: JDU) has revealed that shipments for its first-to-market tunable xfp products surpassed 300 pin transponder shipments in its second fiscal quarter for 2011.