This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Company details

Cable Manufacturing LTD Nov 23, 2011

About this company

Cable Manufacturing LTD
RM1201 Samsung Anytel Bldg. , Yeoksam-Dong, Gangnam-Gu
Seoul
Korea, Republic of

Tel: 82-2-20519223
Fax: 82-2-20519228

Research,development and manufacturing of photonics products,high speed optical transceivers,Korea.

 

Products from this company

  1. 1000M Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters Nov 25, 2011

    1000M Multimode to Single mode Converters expand 1000M fiber network easily and cost effectively.

  2. Fiber Optic Distribution Frames Nov 25, 2011

    Fiber Optic ODF is a fiber optic management unit used to organize the fiber optic cable connections.

  3. 10/100Base Fiber Optic Media Converters Nov 25, 2011

    Single Fiber 10/100Base Media Converters complies with IEEE802.3 standards Fast Ethernet.

  4. Fiber Optic Pigtail Nov 25, 2011

    We are manufacturer and supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, etc.

  5. Fiber Optic Termination Box Nov 24, 2011

    Fiber Optic Termination Box is a management equipment used in FTTX deployment.

  6. Fiber Optic Patch Cords Nov 24, 2011

    This new fiber patch cords are with bend insensitive optical fiber for FTTx deployment, available in G657A and G657B standards.

  7. 100M Optical Fiber Mode Converters Nov 24, 2011

    100Base Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter, converter between SMF and MMF links.

  8. Fiber Optic Patch Panel Nov 23, 2011

    Our fiber optic patch panels accommodate up to 8 modular panels and is equipped with routing guides to limit bend radius.

  9. Fiber Optic Splice Closure Nov 23, 2011

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closure dome and horizontal types.