This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Key supplier

Products from this company

  1. Malaysia Fiber Optic Products Supplier Mar 1, 2018

    The company is a well known Fiber Optic Supplier that makes fiber optic cable assemblies, transceivers and related equipment.

  2. Nigeria Fiber Optic Products Supplier Mar 1, 2018

    Fiber optic Nigeria is a leading supplier of cables and fiber transceiver modules.

  3. QSFP28 Transceivers SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ for 100G Networks Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel.

  4. QSFP+ Transceivers SR4/LR4/ER4 For 40G Ethernet Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436

  5. 10G SFP Active Optical Cable Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP is the upgraded version of the former SFP transceivers (MINI GBIC), SFP+ is with higher data rate and new industrial standards.

PROFESSIONAL FIBER OPTIC CABLING

Home

We design and manufacture fiber optic cables and enclosures, including the MTP cables, MPO cables, MTP/MPO fiber optic cassettes, MTP/MPO fiber optic patch panels, frames, cabinets. We can also make the commonly used fiber cables like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E-2000, LX.5, DIN, D4, etc. Cables are optional with OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 fibers.



Fiber Optic Specialist

We have over 20 years of experience providing fiber optic cables. Huihong Technologies has its manufacturing factory in China, we have many distributors and partners in Europe and United States, the company has been establishing good cooperation with more and more leading companies in the world, our MPO/MTP fiber cable solutions and fiber optic connection products are used more and more in their cloud platforms and networks.

Thank you for visiting with us, please review our products and capabilities and let us know how we can be of service.

Request Info

All fields are mandatory unless marked as optional.

Your details

By submitting this form I consent to Huihong Fiber, Inc contacting me, using the contact details displayed above.