This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Optical Light Source Jul 24, 2008

Company details

Rayscience Optoelectronic Innovation
Unit306,NO.1 Taihong R&D CentreOffice,ShengnanRD59,Shanghai
Shanghai
China

Tel: 86 21 34635258
Fax: 86 21 34635260

It works for 1310/1550nm Singlemode fiber and 850/1300nm Multimode fiber.

RS 260 Is a new released smart optical light source in year 2007.It can provide 1 to 4 wavelength output according to the specific requirements which includs the 650nm red source,1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber or other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with RS180 smart optical power meter, it acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.

 

Categories

More products from this company