This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GBIC Fiber Transceiver Module Oct 2, 2008

We supply various GBIC transceiver module with 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm wavelength, 1.25Gbps, 1.0625Gbps data rate, working distance from 300 meters to 80 kilo meters.

GBIC transceiver is hot pluggable, this feature allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from one type of external interface to another simply by plugging in a GBIC having the alternative external interface.Our typical GBIC transceiver include WS G5483,WS G5484,WS G5486,WS G5487, The GBIC transceivers are suitable for interconnections in the Gigabit Ethernet hubs and switches.these converters is also practical for other high performance, point-to-point communication requiring gigabit or fiber channel interconnections.

 

More products from this company