This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Speciality fiber/ Special wavelength coupler Dec 17, 2008

Company details

Rayscience Optoelectronic Innovation
Unit306,NO.1 Taihong R&D CentreOffice,ShengnanRD59,Shanghai
Shanghai
China

Tel: 86 21 34635258
Fax: 86 21 34635260

Panda PM fiber,P –doped fiber,Silica Fiber, Plastic-clad Silica Fiber, Silica Fiber for UV-VIS and Silica Fiber for VIS-IR. Speciality SM Fiber

Panda PM fiber is used for fiber coils and fiber coupler, which diameter is 80um/165um or 125/250um.
P –doped fiber is EDFA, which working wavelength is 1060nm, 1240nm, 1480nm.Active fiber is divided into 3 types, Erbium-Doped Fiber, Er/Yb-Doped Fiber, Yb3-Doped Dual Crylate Fiber.Large NA, Large core-diameter Optical Fiber is with different cladding/coating, which includes 62.5/125um,80/125um,100/140um,130/140um,200/320um and 400/560um.
Speciality SM Fiber is working at 633nm;850nm;980nm;1060nm;1310nm;1550nm
Silica fiber is divided into 4 types, which is Hard Polymer-clad Silica Fiber, Plastic-clad Silica Fiber, Silica Fiber for UV-VIS and Silica Fiber for VIS-IR.

 

Categories

More products from this company