This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Circulator Jan 5, 2009

Company details

Shenzhen ZG Technology Limited
Floor 6, Building 1, Hua Feng First Technology Park,San Wei, GuShu, Xi Xiang Town, Bao’An District
shenzhen
Guangdong
China

Tel: 86-755-29082037
Fax: 86-755-29082097

Low insertion loss Wide band high isolation low PDL Compact in-line package High stability and reliability

Parameter P Grade A Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310+/-40 nm
Insertion Loss (dB), Typical 0.6 0.8
Maximum 0.8 1.0
@1390 wavelength 1.4 1.6
Channel Peak Isolation (dB) 50
Channel Minimum Isolation (dB) 40
Channel Cross Talk (dB) >50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.10 Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s) <0.1 Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (C) 0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (C) -40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm) OD5.5 x L50 or L55
Specifications may change without notice

Ordering Information
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Grade: P / A
Fiber type: 1=250um bare fiber
2 =900um loose tube
Fiber length: 1 =1meter
X =other
Connector type:
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST

 

More products from this company