This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - 2 Channels Video for CCTV Fixed Cameras Sep 17, 2009

2-channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter,and Fiber Optic Video Receiver for two fixed cameras,support 2 composite video over one fiber.we are offering the latest technology in CCTV fiber optics.

This optical video transmission system can transmission 2-Channel digital video for fixed camera, no audio,no data.

Stand-alone or rack-mount. All units of the system come in an insert card version.The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot,19inch 4U rack-mountable card cage.

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode,they can support FC/PC,ST/PC connector, can be used in daisy-chain system(Need to customize) The optical video converter distance range according to the Optical Budget.Manufacturer's standard is: Single-mode 20km.

They are widely used in highways,hospital and other public sites and help with the security monitoring.

 

More products from this company