This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SC-ST 10 Gig OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Apr 12, 2010

Company details

Adtek-fiber.com
5F, Block A, Dakan Science&Technology Park,
Xili Nanshan,
Shenzhen
518055
China

Tel: 86-755-83545255
Fax: 86-755-83545271

We supply the SC ST 10Gig multimode fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal.

SC-ST 10g fiber optic patch cords are with aqua OM3 50/125 fiber glass and they are typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet.SC ST 10Gig OM3 Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable features:
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
Connectors are with UPC polish
Ceramic ferrules provide alignment
OM3 50/125 fiber optic glass
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cable.
Fully compliant with international industry standard
Fulfill high bandwidth needs
Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Cable Coating: PVC, Riser OFNR, or PLENUM CMP
Cable Colour: Aqua
Connector Types: SC to ST

 

Categories

More products from this company