This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LC to LC fiber optic patch cable multimode duplex Mar 29, 2010

Company details

Adtek-fiber.com
5F, Block A, Dakan Science&Technology Park,
Xili Nanshan,
Shenzhen
518055
China

Tel: 86-755-83545255
Fax: 86-755-83545271

ADTEK supply LC to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm.

LC fiber cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications, which has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC end face, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The LC fiber patch cable connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC fiber cable connectors are available in cable assembled or one piece connectors. The LC fiber optic assembly’s family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.

 

Categories

More products from this company