This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

2 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Dec 9, 2010

Company details

Star Computer Limited
Sylvestre, Chambery 73000, Savoie,France
Chambery
France

Tel: 33.65.079407 X177

2 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter can transmit signals from camera, optional audio, optional data.

2 channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter can transmission 2-Channel digital composite video over Fiber for fixed camera, optional audio, optional data.
Stand-alone or rack-mount. All units of 2 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter/Receiver come in an insert card version. The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage.

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, 2 channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter only can support FC/PC connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize) The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget. Manufacturer's standard is: Single-mode 20km.

 

More products from this company