This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fast Ethernet Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceivers Mar 4, 2011

Company details

Star Computer Limited
Sylvestre, Chambery 73000, Savoie,France
Chambery
France

Tel: 33.65.079407 X177

We supply 100Base SFP,cwdm type, copper and fiber optic module types.

100Base SFP are the small form factor pluggable fiber optic transceivers designed for fast Ethernet. 100Base SFP transceivers are with 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm compact size and are compliant to IEEE 802.3 and meet the safety standard laser class 1. we supply the glc fe 100fx, glc fe 100lx,glc fe 100zx and glc fe 100ex.These transceivers include multimode fiber type and single mode fiber type with working span from 2km to 80km.

 

More products from this company