This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP+ Transceivers for 10G Ethernet Mar 4, 2011

Company details

Star Computer Limited
Sylvestre, Chambery 73000, Savoie,France
Chambery
France

Tel: 33.65.079407 X177

SFP+ is the smallest 10G optical module with DOM functions.

Several industrial acknowledged standards for SFP plus has been made for 10Gpbs networks, including 10Gbase-SR, which define the SFP plus transceiver working with OM3 10G multimode fiber at 30 to 300 meters range, 10Gbase-LR which define the SFP plus transceiver working with single mode fiber at 10km range, 10Gbase-LRM which define the FDDI multimode fiber at around 220 meters range.We currently supply the SFP 10G SR,sfp 10g er and SFP 10G LR.

 

More products from this company