This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP Transceivers with digital diagnostics monitoring Mar 4, 2011

Company details

Star Computer Limited
Sylvestre, Chambery 73000, Savoie,France
Chambery
France

Tel: 33.65.079407 X177

digital diagnostics monitoring(DDM) sfp gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP.

DDM gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. we supply the DDM sfp models include sfp ge s,sfp ge l and sfp ge z.SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters.SFP GE L use dual LC connector interface and the other end of the SFP GE L could fit into accordingly SFP slot or port for linking.

 

More products from this company