This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Bi-Di SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Apr 18, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

Bidi sfp use wdm technology to transmit bidi signal with one strand optical fiber.

We supply the 100Base and 1000Base Bi-directional SFPs.These transceivers are with simplex LC fiber optic port and are compliant to SFP MSA.Products series inlcude glc bx u,glc bx d,glc fe 100bx u and glc fe 100bx d.they use 1310nm and 1550nm working wavelength. Typical working span of the BIDI SFP is 10km. these products are 100% tested during production, we keep stock for such modules for fast delivery.These sfp transceivers use wdm technology to transmit bidi signal via one strand optical fiber.

 

More products from this company