This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fast Ethernet Hot Pluggable Transceivers Apr 20, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

We supply 100Base SFP fiber optic module for copper,dual fiber or single fiber transmissions,Hot Pluggable.

100Base SFPare the small form factor pluggable fiber optic transceivers designed for fast Ethernet. 100Base SFP transceivers are with 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm compact size and are compliant to IEEE 802.3 and meet the safety standard laser class 1. we supply the glc fe 100fx, glc fe 100lx and glc fe 100ex.These transceivers include multimode fiber type and single mode fiber type with working span from 2km to 80km.

 

More products from this company