This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ST-ST 10gig OM3 multimode duplex fiber optic cable Jun 30, 2011

Company details

Fiber Optic Supplies,Inc
Sec1,Hsi Nan Rd., Hsi Bah Tsun, Wu Jih Hsiang,
Taichung Hsien,
Taiwan

Tel: 886-42335422

10gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable.

ST-ST Multimode duplex 10Gig OM3 fiber optic patch cable features:
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
Connectors are with UPC polish
Ceramic ferrules provide alignment
OM3 50/125 fiber optic glass
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cable.
Fully compliant with international industry standard
Fulfill high bandwidth needs
Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications
Cable Coating: PVC, Riser OFNR, or PLENUM CMP
Cable Colour: Aqua
Connector Types: ST to ST

 

More products from this company